Go back to LondonMiddx
    Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Premierskills FC Reds U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U18 Yellow - Players Required         Leatherhead & District League Paintball Tournament (¬£750 Prize Money)         Wodson Park U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Whites U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hertford Heath Juniors United U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Ardingly Football Club - New Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted Now         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U15's - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted         Croxley Green U15 Emeralds - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers U12's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United U11 Whites & U13 Stripes - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U15 Black - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth U10 Pumas - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth Under 14 Orient - Players Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 23 September 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 26 Apr 2007 Saturday, 28 April 2007 Sunday, 29 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Barnstaple Town v Corsham Town
Attendance 108
H: K.Squire  A: B.Fitch
1 2 Bideford v Hallen
Attendance 85
H: E.Laight  A: S.Feltham  M.Fisher
0 2 Bishop Sutton v Calne Town
Attendance 19
 A: G.Armstrong(2)
0 2 Chard Town v Frome Town
Attendance 109
 A: M.Salter
1 1 Dawlish Town v Bristol Manor Farm
Attendance 51
H: L.Moseley  A: R.Dumphy
0 5 Devizes Town v Odd Down
Attendance 57
 A: D.Pearse(3)  K.Rawlings  R.Scott
5 1 Melksham Town v Street
Attendance 72
H: L.Ballinger(4)  J.Brigham  A: B.Peters
1 1 Radstock Town v Bitton
Attendance 55
H: J.Billing  A: M.Meaker
1 1 Torrington v Welton Rovers
Attendance 44
H: P.Burgoyne  A: C.Mountford
5 1 Willand Rovers v Keynsham Town
Attendance 53
H: D.Baily  D.Burwood  P.Everett(2)  P.Pocock  A: S.Brain
First Division
0 2 Almondsbury v Ilfracombe Town
Attendance 28
 J. Walker  A. Dixon  J. Luxton
 A: S.Lewis(2)
3 2 Backwell United v Wellington
Attendance 50
 J. Maule  C. Blake  D. Hackett
H: R.Darby  D.Holden  A.Wyatt  A: N.Woon(2)
2 4 Biddestone v Sherborne Town
Attendance 63
 L. Hoskins  I. Hailstone  C. Whitehouse
H: D.Kilmurray  R.Pocock  A: M.Caines(2)  J.O'Brien  OG
0 1 Bradford Town v Westbury United
Attendance 76
 R. Taylor  D. Bradfield  P. Senior
 A: W.Wheeler
1 4 Bridport v Truro City
Attendance 174
 T. Richardson  I. Knauer¬†  N. Woodward
H: B.Clarke  A: J.Hoyles  J.Routledge  T.Smith  A.Watkins
3 1 Elmore v Weston St Johns
Attendance 47
 G. Childs  D. Bellam  S. Belluomo
H: C.Bedford(2)  R.Blake  A: J.Wotton
2 1 Hengrove Athletic v Minehead
Attendance 32
 R. Corp  T. Hinks  M. Hadrill
H: L.Crewe  S.Lewis  A: M.Burns
4 0 Larkhall Athletic v Clyst Rovers
Attendance 53
 A. Jenkins  K. Williams  K. Lewis
H: C.Harfield  D.Kovals  A.Watson(2)
2 1 Portishead v Shrewton United
Attendance 60
 P. Milton  A. Gibbons  D. Maher
H: J.Clarke  B.Davis  A: D.Foot
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bridgwater Town
2. Brislington
Div1
3. Cadbury Heath
4. Clevedon United
5. Longwell Green Sports
6. Shepton Mallet