Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Apr 2007 Thursday, 26 April 2007 Saturday, 28 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Chard Town v Bristol Manor Farm
Attendance 52
H: S.Devlin  P.Henbest  A: M.Cherry  M.Saddler
2 0 Radstock Town v Hallen
Attendance 28
H: C.Lewis(2)
1 2 Willand Rovers v Street
Attendance 40
H: R.Pears  A: F.Rolli(2)
First Division
1 1 Biddestone v Almondsbury
Attendance 27
 S. Morgan-Smith  I. Hailstone  G. Stonham
H: D.Lardner  A: J.Mitchell
2 3 Hengrove Athletic v Truro City
Attendance 150
 D. McEllin  M. Loughlin  K. Williams
H: D.Holder  G.Shorney  A: J.Ash(2)  J.Ludlam
2 4 Weston St Johns v Sherborne Town
Attendance 21
 J. Walker  P. Sussex  N. Woodward
H: L.Ludwell  G.Turner  A: S.Jarman(2)  OG  R.Parkinson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 26 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 26 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Bitton
5. Bridgwater Town
6. Brislington
7. Calne Town
8. Corsham Town
9. Dawlish Town
10. Devizes Town
11. Frome Town
12. Keynsham Town
13. Melksham Town
14. Odd Down
15. Torrington
16. Welton Rovers
Div1
17. Backwell United
18. Bradford Town
19. Bridport
20. Cadbury Heath
21. Clevedon United
22. Clyst Rovers
23. Elmore
24. Ilfracombe Town
25. Larkhall Athletic
26. Longwell Green Sports
27. Minehead
28. Portishead
29. Shepton Mallet
30. Shrewton United
31. Wellington
32. Westbury United