Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Apr 2007 Thursday, 19 April 2007 Friday, 20 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
3 0 042 Willand Rovers v Bishop Sutton [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 76
H: D.Baily  R.Pears  D.Steele
Premier Division
1 2 Welton Rovers v Bideford
Attendance 40
H: M.Tilley  A: N.Bettiss  A.Lynch
First Division
3 0 Biddestone v Backwell United
Attendance 33
 I. Harley  D. Turner  S. Wootton
H: O.Gee  T.Ingall  J.Ochuko
0 2 Clyst Rovers v Sherborne Town
Attendance 28
 S. Belluomo  M. Farrant  M. Hall
 A: S.Jarman  J.Thompson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 19 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 19 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bitton
3. Bridgwater Town
4. Brislington
5. Bristol Manor Farm
6. Calne Town
7. Chard Town
8. Corsham Town
9. Dawlish Town
10. Devizes Town
11. Frome Town
12. Hallen
13. Keynsham Town
14. Melksham Town
15. Odd Down
16. Radstock Town
17. Street
18. Torrington
Div1
19. Almondsbury
20. Bradford Town
21. Bridport
22. Cadbury Heath
23. Clevedon United
24. Elmore
25. Hengrove Athletic
26. Ilfracombe Town
27. Larkhall Athletic
28. Longwell Green Sports
29. Minehead
30. Portishead
31. Shepton Mallet
32. Shrewton United
33. Truro City
34. Wellington
35. Westbury United
36. Weston St Johns