Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 17 Apr 2007 Wednesday, 18 April 2007 Thursday, 19 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
1 6 Keynsham Town v Frome Town
Attendance 73
H: A.Pike  A: S.Duggan(2)  A.Lapham  M.Salter(3)
0 1 Odd Down v Brislington
Attendance 38
 A: C.Taylor
First Division
2 5 Clevedon United v Ilfracombe Town
Attendance 40
 A. Locker  C. Flory  S. Flory
H: A.Cook  OG  A: L.Beades  L.Taswell(3)  B.Yeo
2 0 Truro City v Elmore
Attendance 226
 M. Philpott  S. Harris  T. Quick
H: A.Watkins  S.Yetton
5 0 Wellington v Shrewton United
Attendance 50
 M. Davies  S. Acton  A. Jay
H: K.Atiba  J.Clough  C.Herrod(2)  J.Manley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Bitton
5. Bridgwater Town
6. Bristol Manor Farm
7. Calne Town
8. Chard Town
9. Corsham Town
10. Dawlish Town
11. Devizes Town
12. Hallen
13. Melksham Town
14. Radstock Town
15. Street
16. Torrington
17. Welton Rovers
18. Willand Rovers
Div1
19. Almondsbury
20. Backwell United
21. Biddestone
22. Bradford Town
23. Bridport
24. Cadbury Heath
25. Clyst Rovers
26. Hengrove Athletic
27. Larkhall Athletic
28. Longwell Green Sports
29. Minehead
30. Portishead
31. Shepton Mallet
32. Sherborne Town
33. Westbury United
34. Weston St Johns