Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 Apr 2007 Sunday, 15 April 2007 Sunday, 22 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
Third Division League Cup
4 0 Marshalls Park v Uphorn Park [ Final ]
Brentwood Town F C
 T. DARKE  R. HUNT  M. LAWRENCE  P. GANE
H: E.Hart  B.Ross(2)  D.West
Knock Out Cup
2 7 042 Henderson Sports 'B' v Harold Hill [ Semi Final ]
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 D. EDWARDS
H: D.Milton  N.Sawyer  A: M.Doyle  R.Doyle  D.Gabriel  R.Key(2)  L.McDowell(2)
0 2 043 Quilters v A C Boca [ Semi Final ]
Hannakins Farm
 B. HARVEY
 A: B.Osbourne  A.Worricker
Senior Division
5 2 Byron Red Star v Thorndon Park
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology
 S. TERRELL
H: J.Floyd  S.Fuller(2)  B.Riley(2)  A: R.Frankis  D.Joyce
0 9 Great Danes v Romford Royal
Warley Playing Fields
 L. SIMPSON
 A: J.Bowman  J.Dixon  J.Douglas(3)  M.Doukanaris  A.Finnegan  N.Pinder(2)
First Division
0 2 * Doddinghurst Olympic v * Heath Park 'B'
Church Lane
Double Header
 J. CARROLL
 A: B.Jones  T.Milton
3 0 * Heath Park 'B' v * Doddinghurst Olympic
Church Lane
Double Header

Double Header
 J. CARROLL
H: B.Jones  T.Milton  M.Steadman
4 1 Henderson Sports 'A' v Lion Athletic
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 A. OLDERSHAW
H: J.Brennan(3)  D.Jacks  A: R.Pratt
0 2 Hutton v Coopers Metrostars
Polo Field
 A. RUSSELL
 A: P.Ly  G.Pereira
4 2 Racing Club Gidea Park v Scotia Billericay
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 J. FINN
H: A.Dwiar(2)  J.Piper(2)  A: OG  K.Swanson
Second Division
4 0 Gidea Park Rangers 'A' v Minster Town
Warley Playing Fields (Pitch 6)
 S. HYDE
H: A.Hinder  J.Horne  M.Marlow  P.Sherman
0 1 Hornchurch Athletic v Blackmore
Blackmore Village Hall
 J. ADAMS
 A: D.Plunkett
5 2 Old Upminster Hammering v Hannakins Farm
Hartswood (Pitch 5)
 D. MARTIN
H: L.Mallett(3)  P.Webber(2)  A: D.Brooks  M.Stanley
Third Division
0 3 Gidea Park Rangers 'B' v Murphy's Sports Bar XI
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 P. SAUNDERS
 A: R.Hardy(2)  J.James
2 1 Murphy's Sports Bar 'B' v Spartan Eagles
Hartswood
 J. PEMBERTON
H: L.Warren(2)  A: C.Lodge
0 4 Rose & Crown v Hornford Park
Shenfield School
 S. MOORE
 A: L.Byron  S.O'Keefe(2)  N.Olsen
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Bentley
2. Havering NALGO
3. Heath Park 'A'
Div1
4. Kingfisher Athletic
5. Upminster All Stars
6. Warley Stars
Div2
7. Hollands
8. Pilgrims Hatch
9. Wickford Rangers
Div3
10. Checkmate
11. Claremont
12. West Essex Wanderers