Go back to LondonMiddx
    Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Paringdon Youth Lions U15's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 27 June 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 01 Apr 2007 Sunday, 08 April 2007 Sunday, 15 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Senior Division
2 0 Bentley v Great Danes
Hartswood (Pitch 2)
 A. OLDERSHAW
H: G.Campbell  D.Hickson
- A * Harold Hill v * Heath Park 'A' [ Away Win was awarded ]
Henderson Sports & Social Club
Double Header

Harold Hill no team - Awarded to Heath Park "A"
2 3 Havering NALGO v Quilters
Gays Field
 J. CARROLL
H: K.Harman  M.Lendon  A: M.Nunn  A.Sexton  R.Sterry
H - * Heath Park 'A' v * Harold Hill [ Home Win was awarded ]
Henderson Sports & Social Club
Double Header

Double HeaderHarold Hill no team - Awarded to Heath Park "A"
First Division
0 2 Henderson Sports 'A' v Coopers Metrostars
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 H. PAFFETT
 A: B.Higgins  B.Murphy
4 2 Hutton v Upminster All Stars
Polo Field
 D. EDWARDS
H: OG  C.Prior(2)  D.Williams  A: R.Plumb  P.Thompson
4 1 Lion Athletic v Heath Park 'B'
Hartswood
 S. HYDE
H: P.McGregor(2)  D.Skinner  J.Stevens  A: S.Fisher
1 2 Racing Club Gidea Park v Doddinghurst Olympic
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 D. MARTIN
H: D.Joffe  A: B.Coldham  A.McRitchie
Second Division
4 0 * A C Boca v * Old Upminster Hammering
Hartswood (Pitch 5)
Double Header
 R. HUNT
H: C.Adams  J.Harrison  A.Saich  A.Worricker
4 2 Hollands v Blackmore
Warley Playing Fields
 S. SHUTTLEWORTH
H: P.Dean  R.Lynn  B.Raven(2)  A: M.Richbell(2)
2 3 Hornchurch Athletic v Henderson Sports 'B'
Hylands Park
 S. MEREDITH
H: P.Moule  G.Wilson  A: D.Milton  OG  T.Piercy
0 2 * Old Upminster Hammering v * A C Boca
Hartswood (Pitch 5)
Double Header

Double Header
 R. HUNT
 A: J.Harrison  A.Worricker
0 2 Wickford Rangers v Pilgrims Hatch
Runwell Parish Council Playing Fields
 F. COTTON
 A: J.Mecham  D.Young
Third Division
4 1 Marshalls Park v Hornford Park
Shenfield School
 M. LAWRENCE
H: C.Fyffe  B.Ross(2)  D.West  A: J.French
3 6 Rose & Crown v Claremont
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology
 I. WRIGHT
H: T.Roberts  D.Rose  S.Wallis  A: R.Adams(3)  B.Bartlett  L.Bennet  G.Cannon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Byron Red Star
2. Romford Royal
3. Thorndon Park
Div1
4. Kingfisher Athletic
5. Scotia Billericay
6. Warley Stars
Div2
7. Gidea Park Rangers 'A'
8. Hannakins Farm
9. Minster Town
Div3
10. Checkmate
11. Gidea Park Rangers 'B'
12. Murphy's Sports Bar 'B'
13. Murphy's Sports Bar XI
14. Spartan Eagles
15. Uphorn Park
16. West Essex Wanderers