Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chiswick Youth Under 10's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U10's Knights - Striker/Attacking Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13's - Players Required         Alexandra Park Youth FC - Under 18's Coach & New Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U18 Blues - Player Wanted         Broxbourne Borough FC U10's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri Rapids U15 - Centre Back Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U11's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 20 October 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 06 Apr 2007 Saturday, 07 April 2007 Monday, 09 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Bristol Manor Farm v Brislington
Attendance 54
H: R.Dumphy  A: M.Maggs
0 0 Corsham Town v Bridgwater Town
Attendance 161
1 0 Hallen v Frome Town
Attendance 42
H: A.Cook
0 5 Keynsham Town v Odd Down
Attendance 41
 A: D.Pearse(2)  D.Scott  C.Stewart  R.Weisburg
2 0 Melksham Town v Radstock Town
Attendance 41
H: L.Ballinger  S.Benison
0 3 Street v Bitton
Attendance 73
 A: D.Hallett  M.Meaker(2)
2 1 Torrington v Calne Town
Attendance 52
H: L.Collings  D.Mason  A: K.Banks
0 1 Welton Rovers v Dawlish Town
Attendance 47
 A: R.Veale
5 0 Willand Rovers v Bishop Sutton
Attendance 57
H: D.Baily  P.Everett  OG  L.Woodman(2)
First Division
1 2 Bradford Town v Larkhall Athletic
Attendance 100
 I. Harley  P. Miles  J. Chipping
H: R.Trott  A: J.Moon  A.Watson
4 4 Elmore v Cadbury Heath
Attendance 62
 L. Dudman  S. Iddon  P. Shattock
H: C.Bedford  J.Blake  M.Pickford  A.Rollason  A: J.Dakwa(2)  M.Duharty(2)
1 0 Hengrove Athletic v Bridport
Attendance 45
 R. Torczuk  K. Holvey  K. Lewis
H: G.Shorney
1 2 Ilfracombe Town v Shrewton United
Attendance 97
 G. Harris  P. Sercombe  M. Curtis
H: B.Yeo  A: D.Foot  B.Halski
1 0 Longwell Green Sports v Clyst Rovers
Attendance 81
 W. Mortimer  R. Bowering  S. Fearnly
H: C.Madine
4 2 Portishead v Shepton Mallet
Attendance 55
 A. Fricker  S. Arkwell  S. Acton
H: P.Arthur  J.Clarke  L.Jones  D.Pettitt  A: P.Leatherland  L.Smith
1 2 Sherborne Town v Minehead
Attendance 64
 M. Derrien  I. Knauer¬†  M. Long
H: M.Caines  A: P.Long  C.Yeates
2 1 Wellington v Backwell United
Attendance 25
 M. Pottage  C. Flory  S. Flory
H: J.Manley  C.Mawford  A: P.Dempsey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Chard Town
4. Devizes Town
Div1
5. Almondsbury
6. Biddestone
7. Clevedon United
8. Truro City
9. Westbury United
10. Weston St Johns