Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 31 Mar 2007 Tuesday, 03 April 2007 Wednesday, 04 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
0 0 037 Bridgwater Town v Willand Rovers [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 177

FT 0-0 AET 0-0 PENALTIES 6-7
Premier Division
1 0 Bishop Sutton v Melksham Town
Attendance 27
H: M.Sweet
2 1 Calne Town v Hallen
Attendance 42
H: G.Armstrong  C.Gingell  A: M.Fisher
5 1 Chard Town v Torrington
Attendance 51
H: S.Devlin  A.Piper  C.Platt(2)  M.Scott  A: A.Mitchell
2 0 Corsham Town v Brislington
Attendance 61
H: T.Colbourne  D.Western
0 0 Devizes Town v Welton Rovers
Attendance 38
First Division
1 4 Backwell United v Longwell Green Sports
Attendance 25
 J. Maule  J. Jarad  A. Jay
H: A.Crooks  A: M.Gunstone  T.Lewis  OG  P.Poiner
4 0 Truro City v Weston St Johns
Attendance 272
 S. Annis  D. Dodson  S. Rose
H: C.Reski  S.Yetton(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 03 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 03 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bitton
4. Bristol Manor Farm
5. Dawlish Town
6. Frome Town
7. Keynsham Town
8. Odd Down
9. Radstock Town
10. Street
Div1
11. Almondsbury
12. Biddestone
13. Bradford Town
14. Bridport
15. Cadbury Heath
16. Clevedon United
17. Clyst Rovers
18. Elmore
19. Hengrove Athletic
20. Ilfracombe Town
21. Larkhall Athletic
22. Minehead
23. Portishead
24. Shepton Mallet
25. Sherborne Town
26. Shrewton United
27. Wellington
28. Westbury United