Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 26 Mar 2007 Tuesday, 27 March 2007 Wednesday, 28 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
0 1 009 Burscough v Tranmere Rovers [ Semi Final ]
1 1 002 Shepshed Dynamo v Barwell [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
after extra time Barwell won 4-3 on penalties
H: J.Cullingworth
UniBond League Chairmans Cup
2 1 007 Guiseley v Cammell Laird [ Final ]
Attendance 308
H: J.Hanson  M.Smith  A: C.Nezianya
Premier Division
4 1 Fleetwood Town v Grantham Town
Attendance 408
H: R.Allen  P.Denney(2)  M.Saunders  A: A.Bedward
3 0 Matlock Town v Frickley Athletic
Attendance 274
H: T.Cahill  I.Holmes  S.Taylor
First Division
2 1 Colwyn Bay v Clitheroe
Attendance 279
H: A.Kevan  D.Wright  A: J.Byrom
1 0 Eastwood Town v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 207
H: C.Swinscoe
1 1 Goole AFC v Bridlington Town
Attendance 185
H: D.Bray  A: C.Bradshaw
3 0 Rossendale United v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 86
H: M.Drew  J.Turner  N.Zarac
3 1 Wakefield v Chorley
Attendance 125
H: D.Henderson  N.Smith  G.Stoker  A: A.Roscoe
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Gateshead
4. Hednesford Town
5. Ilkeston Town
6. Kendal Town
7. Leek Town
8. Lincoln United
9. Marine
10. Mossley
11. North Ferriby United
12. Ossett Town
13. Prescot Cables
14. Radcliffe Borough
15. Whitby Town
16. Witton Albion
Div1
17. Alsager Town
18. Bamber Bridge
19. Belper Town
20. Brigg Town
21. Buxton
22. Harrogate Railway Athletic
23. Kidsgrove Athletic
24. Ossett Albion
25. Skelmersdale United
26. Stocksbridge Park Steels
27. Warrington Town
28. Woodley Sports