Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Monday, 01 March 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Mar 2007 Tuesday, 20 March 2007 Wednesday, 21 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
2 0 004 North Ferriby United v Hull City [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 173
H: J.Hartley  M.Price
UniBond League Challenge Cup
3 3 044 Matlock Town v Woodley Sports [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 214

Matlock Town won 7-6 on penalties after extra time
H: S.Barraclough  K.Bowler  I.Holmes  A: A.Morning  D.Queeley  G.Salmon
Premier Division
1 0 Burscough v Witton Albion
Attendance 355
H: R.Booth
0 6 Grantham Town v Gateshead
Attendance 128
 A: C.Hughes(2)  C.Nelthorpe  S.Salvin  D.Southern(2)
0 2 Ilkeston Town v Ossett Town
Attendance 186
 A: C.Fothergill  N.Ross
1 2 Leek Town v Fleetwood Town
Attendance 208
H: C.Rendell  A: J.Fitzgerald  N.Pond
2 0 Mossley v Radcliffe Borough
Attendance 151
H: C.Moyo-Modise(2)
First Division
3 0 Bamber Bridge v Warrington Town
Attendance 122
H: A.Porter  R.Salmon(2)
2 0 Cammell Laird v Clitheroe
Attendance 118
H: J.McGuire(2)
2 0 Gresley Rovers v Alsager Town
Attendance 108
H: A.Hemmings  B.Woolley
1 2 Skelmersdale United v Wakefield
Attendance 204
H: C.Noone  A: D.Kendall  N.Smith
1 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 119
H: S.Copnell  A: M.Lennon  M.Rhead  A.Woolliscroft
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Frickley Athletic
4. Guiseley
5. Hednesford Town
6. Kendal Town
7. Lincoln United
8. Marine
9. Prescot Cables
10. Whitby Town
Div1
11. Belper Town
12. Bradford Park Avenue
13. Bridlington Town
14. Brigg Town
15. Buxton
16. Chorley
17. Colwyn Bay
18. Eastwood Town
19. Goole AFC
20. Harrogate Railway Athletic
21. Ossett Albion
22. Rossendale United
23. Shepshed Dynamo