Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Monday, 01 June 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 04 Mar 2007 Sunday, 11 March 2007 Sunday, 18 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Senior Division League Cup
4 5 Great Danes v Harold Hill [ Semi Final ]
Warley Playing Fields
 J. FINN
H: H.Chalky(2)  J.Hutchison  M.Rooney  A: D.Carroll  T.Cordell(2)  J.Huggett  F.McArdle
Knock Out Cup
1 0 031 Lion Athletic v Hornchurch Athletic [ Round 3 ]
Hartswood
 I. WRIGHT
H: M.Judd
5 4 037 Scotia Billericay v Thorndon Park [ Round 3 ]
Ramsden Heath (Pitch 3)
AET Score at Full Time 2 - 2
 A. RUSSELL
H: J.Eldridge  J.Robinson(2)  K.Swanson  B.Taylor  A: J.Benson  J.Biggs  R.McCarthy(2)
0 1 041 Bentley v Quilters [ Quarter Final ]
Hartswood (Pitch 2)
 S. TERRELL
 A: M.Mint
Senior Division
4 4 Byron Red Star v Havering NALGO
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology
 D. EDWARDS
H: R.Lellow  B.Prior  R.Turner(2)  A: K.Harman  M.Lendon  D.Miller  OG
First Division
0 2 * Doddinghurst Olympic v * Upminster All Stars
Hall Lane Recreation Ground
Double Header
 J. VAUGHAN
 A: P.Thompson  D.Vincent
2 3 Henderson Sports 'A' v Heath Park 'B'
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 B. FOWLE
H: R.Prior  A.Tindall  A: D.Elsey(3)
0 2 Hutton v Kingfisher Athletic
Polo Field
 J. ADAMS
 A: S.Farmer  M.Knight
3 1 Racing Club Gidea Park v Coopers Metrostars
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 M. LAWRENCE
H: D.Joffe  J.Piper(2)  A: D.Shepherd
3 0 * Upminster All Stars v * Doddinghurst Olympic
Hall Lane Recreation Ground
Double Header

Double Header
 J. VAUGHAN
H: I.Gredley(2)  S.Hammond
Second Division
7 0 A C Boca v Gidea Park Rangers 'A'
Hartswood (Pitch 5)
 T. DARKE
H: C.Adams(2)  J.Harrison(2)  J.Pryor  A.Worricker(2)
3 1 Henderson Sports 'B' v Old Upminster Hammering
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 S. HYDE
H: S.Brindley  P.English  T.Piercy  A: OG
0 2 Minster Town v Hannakins Farm
Hannakins Farm
 S. MOORE
 A: M.Stanley  P.Straderick
1 4 Pilgrims Hatch v Hollands
Warley Playing Fields (Pitch 3)
 J. CARROLL
H: G.Jones  A: C.Baines(2)  B.Raven  M.Wallis
Third Division
5 1 Hornford Park v Gidea Park Rangers 'B'
Shenfield School
 P. SAUNDERS
H: L.Brown  P.Brown(2)  L.Byron(2)  A: L.Pottle
0 7 Murphy's Sports Bar 'B' v Marshalls Park
Warley Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 S. SHUTTLEWORTH
 A: A.Cheeseman  C.Fyffe  E.Hart  B.Ross(3)  T.Walker
1 1 Spartan Eagles v Claremont
Old Brentwoods
 S. HOWETT
H: C.Lodge  A: J.Whistance
H - Uphorn Park v Rose & Crown [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hartswood (Pitch 3)
POSTPONED - ROSE & CROWN UNDER ECFA SUSPENSION - GAME AWARDED TO UPHORN PARK
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Heath Park 'A'
2. Romford Royal
Div1
3. Warley Stars
Div2
4. Blackmore
5. Wickford Rangers
Div3
6. Checkmate
7. Murphy's Sports Bar XI
8. West Essex Wanderers