Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 30 November 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 06 Mar 2007 Wednesday, 07 March 2007 Thursday, 08 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
0 2 019 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Goole AFC [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 148
 A: L.Harper  A.Parton
2 3 011 Glapwell v Ilkeston Town [ Semi Final ]
after extra time
 A: M.Carruthers  M.Daly  D.Wade
First Division
1 1 Ossett Albion v Brigg Town
Attendance 81
H: M.Vickers  A: J.Maxwell
3 1 Shepshed Dynamo v Belper Town
Attendance 114
H: A.Adelakun  R.Dryden  J.Lambert  A: J.Tevendale
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 07 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 07 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Burscough
4. Fleetwood Town
5. Frickley Athletic
6. Gateshead
7. Grantham Town
8. Guiseley
9. Hednesford Town
10. Kendal Town
11. Leek Town
12. Lincoln United
13. Marine
14. Matlock Town
15. Mossley
16. North Ferriby United
17. Ossett Town
18. Prescot Cables
19. Radcliffe Borough
20. Whitby Town
21. Witton Albion
Div1
22. Alsager Town
23. Bamber Bridge
24. Bradford Park Avenue
25. Bridlington Town
26. Buxton
27. Cammell Laird
28. Chorley
29. Clitheroe
30. Colwyn Bay
31. Eastwood Town
32. Gresley Rovers
33. Kidsgrove Athletic
34. Rossendale United
35. Skelmersdale United
36. Stocksbridge Park Steels
37. Wakefield
38. Warrington Town
39. Woodley Sports