Go back to LondonMiddx
    Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 01 October 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 25 Feb 2007 Sunday, 04 March 2007 Sunday, 11 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Senior Division League Cup
0 4 Heath Park 'A' v Bentley [ Semi Final ]
Hartswood (Pitch 2)
 I. WRIGHT
 A: D.Hickson  D.Hopwood  OG  L.Walker
First Division League Cup
3 5 Lion Athletic v Scotia Billericay [ Round 2 ]
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 A. RUSSELL
H: P.McGregor  T.Oldfield  D.Sinclair  A: S.Cross(2)  J.Robinson(2)  K.Swanson
Third Division League Cup
3 1 Uphorn Park v Hornford Park [ Semi Final ]
Hartswood (Pitch 3)
 M. LAWRENCE
H: D.Darke(2)  G.Jeffries  A: K.Thomas
Knock Out Cup
0 3 038 Havering NALGO v A C Boca [ Quarter Final ]
Gays Field
 J. CAWSON
 A: J.Ashby  L.Bartle  R.Whitely
Senior Division
2 3 Thorndon Park v Byron Red Star
Warley Playing Fields
 J. FINN
H: J.Lynch  R.Prior  A: R.Lellow(2)  T.Livingstone
First Division
2 2 Doddinghurst Olympic v Warley Stars
Church Lane
 S. SHUTTLEWORTH
H: L.Elliott(2)  A: D.Mattis  N.Richardson
3 0 Kingfisher Athletic v Henderson Sports 'A'
Wash Road
 D. EDWARDS
H: I.Armstrong  S.Farmer(2)
Second Division
1 5 Minster Town v Hollands
Warley Playing Fields (Pitch 6)
 T. DARKE
H: T.Burks  A: R.Lynn(2)  I.Robbshaw  M.Wallis(2)
1 6 Old Upminster Hammering v Blackmore
Hartswood (Pitch 5)
 R. HUNT
H: OG  A: J.Knight-Bellamy(5)  C.Snook
3 0 Pilgrims Hatch v Hannakins Farm
Hartswood
 S. HOWETT
H: B.Howsego(2)  H.Lutehmiah
Third Division
2 1 Marshalls Park v Claremont
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology (Pitch 2)
 G. POULTNEY
H: A.Cheeseman  B.Williams  A: J.Scott
2 0 West Essex Wanderers v Murphy's Sports Bar XI
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology (Pitch 2)
 J. PEMBERTON
H: J.Clare  A.Long
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Great Danes
2. Harold Hill
3. Quilters
4. Romford Royal
Div1
5. Coopers Metrostars
6. Heath Park 'B'
7. Hutton
8. Racing Club Gidea Park
9. Upminster All Stars
Div2
10. Gidea Park Rangers 'A'
11. Henderson Sports 'B'
12. Hornchurch Athletic
13. Wickford Rangers
Div3
14. Checkmate
15. Gidea Park Rangers 'B'
16. Murphy's Sports Bar 'B'
17. Rose & Crown
18. Spartan Eagles