Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted         Northwood FC Whites U8's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Jets - Players Wanted for Next Season's U9's    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Monday, 16 May 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 26 Feb 2007 Tuesday, 27 February 2007 Saturday, 03 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
2 1 015 Burscough v Fleetwood Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 225
H: M.Parry  C.Price  A: P.Denney
1 0 016 Marine v Morecambe [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 139
H: D.Brookfield
First Division
0 1 Chorley v Woodley Sports
Attendance 149
 A: D.Queeley
1 2 Clitheroe v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 163
H: R.Fisher  A: C.Howarth(2)
2 2 Eastwood Town v Goole AFC
Attendance 170
H: P.Knox  L.Meikle  A: D.Bray  A.Parton
1 1 Kidsgrove Athletic v Rossendale United
Attendance 133
H: S.Jones  A: N.Zarac
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 February 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 February 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Frickley Athletic
4. Gateshead
5. Grantham Town
6. Guiseley
7. Hednesford Town
8. Ilkeston Town
9. Kendal Town
10. Leek Town
11. Lincoln United
12. Matlock Town
13. Mossley
14. North Ferriby United
15. Ossett Town
16. Prescot Cables
17. Radcliffe Borough
18. Whitby Town
19. Witton Albion
Div1
20. Alsager Town
21. Bamber Bridge
22. Belper Town
23. Bradford Park Avenue
24. Bridlington Town
25. Brigg Town
26. Buxton
27. Cammell Laird
28. Colwyn Bay
29. Gresley Rovers
30. Ossett Albion
31. Shepshed Dynamo
32. Skelmersdale United
33. Stocksbridge Park Steels
34. Wakefield
35. Warrington Town