Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 09 March 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Feb 2007 Sunday, 18 February 2007 Sunday, 25 Feb 2007
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
First Division League Cup
2 3 Hutton v Heath Park 'B' [ Round 2 ]
Polo Field
Hutton's ground not available - switched to Pitch 2 at Warley
 S. HOWETT
H: P.Gilbert  K.Siabi  A: S.Glovers  T.Milton(2)
Knock Out Cup
4 2 033 Bentley v Hollands [ Round 3 ]
Hartswood (Pitch 2)
 S. TERRELL
H: A.Campbell  C.Poole(2)  D.Sinnott  A: J.Bose  A.Ridge
Senior Division
1 6 Great Danes v Quilters
Warley Playing Fields
 A. RUSSELL
H: C.Ings  A: S.Laughland(3)  M.Mint(2)  C.Woodger
3 3 Harold Hill v Havering NALGO
Henderson Sports & Social Club
Being played at Gays Fields
 J. CARROLL
H: D.Carroll(3)  A: K.Harman  M.Lendon  D.Miller
1 4 Romford Royal v Byron Red Star
Albermarle Youth House
 D. MARTIN
H: N.Pinder  A: R.Lellow  A.Martin  B.Prior(2)
First Division
1 1 Kingfisher Athletic v Upminster All Stars
Wash Road
 T. DARKE
H: N.Batson  A: S.Hammond
0 4 Racing Club Gidea Park v Henderson Sports 'A'
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 L. SIMPSON
 A: S.Gander  P.Maynard  T.Rolls  A.Tindall
Second Division
4 0 A C Boca v Henderson Sports 'B'
Hartswood (Pitch 5)
 M. LAWRENCE
H: J.Harrison  T.Martin  B.Osbourne  A.Worricker
0 3 Gidea Park Rangers 'A' v Hornchurch Athletic
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 I. WRIGHT
 A: J.Bolton  P.Moule(2)
1 2 Hannakins Farm v Old Upminster Hammering
Hannakins Farm
 G. POULTNEY
H: M.Stanley  A: C.Anastasi  L.Mallett
2 5 Minster Town v Blackmore
Warley Playing Fields (Pitch 6)
 D. EDWARDS
H: N.Johal(2)  A: M.Richbell(4)  R.Wixon
Third Division
3 0 Checkmate v Rose & Crown
Shenfield School
 S. MOORE
H: G.Curd(2)  D.Grennell
3 1 Hornford Park v Claremont
Hartswood
 S. HYDE
H: C.Bowdery  C.Nunn  S.O'Keefe  A: A.Callcut
8 4 Marshalls Park v Gidea Park Rangers 'B'
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology (Pitch 2)
 R. HUNT
H: A.Cheeseman  E.Hart  M.Knowles  B.Ross(4)  T.Taylor  A: B.Gibbons  S.Hewett  L.Taylor(2)
5 0 Spartan Eagles v West Essex Wanderers
Old Brentwoods
Played at Sawyers Hall College
 J. ADAMS
H: M.Carr  L.Donovan  N.MacDonald  C.Richards  G.West
7 1 Uphorn Park v Murphy's Sports Bar 'B'
Hartswood (Pitch 3)
 J. PEMBERTON
H: D.Darke(4)  S.Green  J.Smith  L.Squibb  A: M.Platt
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 February 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 February 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Heath Park 'A'
2. Thorndon Park
Div1
3. Coopers Metrostars
4. Doddinghurst Olympic
5. Lion Athletic
6. Scotia Billericay
7. Warley Stars
Div2
8. Pilgrims Hatch
9. Wickford Rangers
Div3
10. Murphy's Sports Bar XI