Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 26 February 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Feb 2007 Saturday, 10 February 2007 Monday, 12 Feb 2007
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
0 3 Slimbridge v Truro City [ Fifth Round Proper ]
Attendance 433
4 0 Wimborne Town v Street [ Fifth Round Proper ]
Attendance 738
Premier Division
0 3 Dawlish Town v Brislington
Attendance 67
 A: J.Hughes  M.Maggs  T.Martin
3 0 Devizes Town v Bridgwater Town
Attendance 167
H: J.Selby  N.Stanley(2)
2 1 Frome Town v Bitton
Attendance 207
H: M.Peters(2)  A: M.Meaker
0 4 Hallen v Willand Rovers
Attendance 39
 A: D.Baily  R.Pears(2)  D.Steele
First Division
2 2 Backwell United v Weston St Johns
Attendance 21
 R. Corp  P. Kearley  S. Myers
H: T.Carter  J.Cox  A: L.Ludwell  S.Stacey
0 1 Bradford Town v Longwell Green Sports
Attendance 62
 R. Torczuk  A. Brown  R. Fortune
 A: T.Lewis
3 0 Ilfracombe Town v Biddestone
Attendance 72
 P. Lister  P. Sercombe  M. Curtis
H: K.Darch  L.Taswell(2)
1 1 Portishead v Minehead
Attendance 30
 A. Locker  S. Flory  C. Flory
H: J.Clarke  A: O.Feltham
0 2 Shepton Mallet v Cadbury Heath
Attendance 47
 C. Brokenshaw  D. Pelka  M. Long
 A: J.Dakwa  T.Vosper
1 3 Shrewton United v Bridport
Attendance 52
 R. Hulme  M. Allamby  N. Norris
H: J.Walters  A: A.Cunningham  D.Wise(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 February 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 February 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Bristol Manor Farm
5. Calne Town
6. Chard Town
7. Corsham Town
8. Keynsham Town
9. Melksham Town
10. Odd Down
11. Radstock Town
12. Torrington
13. Welton Rovers
Div1
14. Almondsbury
15. Clevedon United
16. Clyst Rovers
17. Elmore
18. Hengrove Athletic
19. Larkhall Athletic
20. Sherborne Town
21. Wellington
22. Westbury United