Go back to LondonMiddx
    Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Monday, 01 March 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 21 Jan 2007 Sunday, 28 January 2007 Sunday, 04 Feb 2007
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
First Division League Cup
2 0 Coopers Metrostars v Kingfisher Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Coopers Company & Coburn School
 F. COTTON
H: B.Murphy(2)
Second Division League Cup
0 2 Pilgrims Hatch v Old Upminster Hammering [ Round 2 ]
Hartswood
 S. SHUTTLEWORTH
 A: L.Mallett  P.Webber
Third Division League Cup
3 1 Hornford Park v Spartan Eagles [ Round 2 ]
Shenfield School
 S. MOORE
H: L.Byron  M.Byron  S.O'Keefe  A: L.Donovan
4 0 Uphorn Park v Murphy's Sports Bar 'B' [ Round 2 ]
Hartswood (Pitch 3)
 K. HARRIS
H: S.Green(3)  OG
Knock Out Cup
5 4 036 Henderson Sports 'B' v Heath Park 'B' [ Round 3 ]
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 D. MARTIN
H: T.Amass  P.English  S.English  D.Milton  J.Mullane  A: D.Elsey  D.Elsey  T.Milton  J.Young
Senior Division
3 1 Great Danes v Byron Red Star
Warley Playing Fields
 T. VEITCH
H: H.Chalky  D.Rooney  M.Rooney  A: T.Young
2 8 Romford Royal v Heath Park 'A'
King George's Playing Fields - Romford
 T. DARKE
H: J.Douglas  A.Finnegan  A: D.Dervish  J.Gooding  J.Gunter  P.Jeffery  T.Monksfield(2)  A.Rigby(2)
First Division
1 1 Doddinghurst Olympic v Lion Athletic
Church Lane
 J. FINN
H: L.Elliott  A: T.Johnson
1 2 Henderson Sports 'A' v Racing Club Gidea Park
Henderson Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 S. HOWETT
H: C.Jacks  A: J.Piper  E.Pope
0 3 Upminster All Stars v Scotia Billericay
Hall Lane Recreation Ground
 J. PEMBERTON
 A: S.Major  P.Moonie  C.Williams
Second Division
1 2 Blackmore v Minster Town
Blackmore Village Hall
 P. GANE
H: D.Kavanagh  A: C.Allen  J.Miller
5 0 Gidea Park Rangers 'A' v Wickford Rangers
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 J. VAUGHAN
H: M.Marlow(2)  R.Moore(2)  P.Sherman
2 2 Hornchurch Athletic v A C Boca
Hylands Park
 S. TERRELL
H: A.Thorby  G.Wilson  A: J.Harrison  A.Worricker
Third Division
0 4 Claremont v Marshalls Park
Gays Field
 A. RUSSELL
 A: D.Groom  E.Hart  B.Ross(2)
2 3 Rose & Crown v Checkmate
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology
 S. MEREDITH
H: M.Hull  T.Roberts  A: C.Burgess  G.Curd  D.Grennell
3 1 West Essex Wanderers v Gidea Park Rangers 'B'
Sawyers Hall College of Science & Technology (Pitch 2)
 J. CARROLL
H: M.Davidian(2)  T.McSweeney  A: B.Gibbons
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 January 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 January 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Bentley
2. Harold Hill
3. Havering NALGO
4. Quilters
5. Thorndon Park
Div1
6. Hutton
7. Warley Stars
Div2
8. Hannakins Farm
9. Hollands
Div3
10. Murphy's Sports Bar XI