Go back to LondonMiddx
    The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 25 June 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 21 Jan 2007 Sunday, 28 January 2007 Sunday, 04 Feb 2007
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
1 2 Hanworth Villa Sunday Veterans v Signcraft Vets
Riverside Challenge Trophy
0 1 035 South West London v The Rising Sun [ Round 2 ]
Heathfield Recreation Ground
AET
 Les Hedges
0 3 047 West London Phoenix v Duke Rangers [ Round 2 ]
Ealing Central Sports Ground
 Glen Bertram
Feathers Cup
5 0 020 Spelthorne Rangers v Dynamo Ealing [ Round 2 ]
RECEIVED DYNAMO EALING'S OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET 4TH FEB = NO MATCH SHEET
 Seb Podsadny
H: M.KNOCK  D.O'DONNELL  P.O'DONNELL  A.TAYLOR  L.WALDEN
Premier Division
1 3 Chiswick Griffin v Chiswick Albion
Fullers Sports Ground
 Mark Lovell
H: B.FOX  A: E.NOURIL  L.WHITE  N.WOZNIAK
0 4 Haverfield v Bedfont Sunday
Conquest Club (Pitch 2)
 Steve Simpson
 A: N.BARRETT  B.BUZZARD  L.CLARE  P.HODGE
1 4 St Margarets v Acton & Ealing Whistlers
Marble Hill Park
RECEIVED ACTON & EALING WHISTLER'S OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET 9TH FEB = NO MATCH SHEET
 Richard Cole
Intermediate Division
1 4 Hanworth Park v The Fox
Feltham Community College
(Pitch 2)
 Maxine Walmsley
H: P.HOLMES
3 1 Tommy Flynn's v Hanworth Villa Sunday
North Acton Playing Fields
AWAITING HANWORTH VILLA SUNDAY'S OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
 Lloyd Ryan
Division One
5 4 Whitton Athletic v Richmond and Twickenham
Warren Farm Sports Centre
 Ian Skull
 A: L.HATTON  H.TOGHILL(3)
2 3 Zion Rangers Reserves v Ealing Commoners
Feltham Community College (Pitch 4)
PM Kick Off.
 Lee Tilbury
 A: A.ARHIN  R.OSSEI  D.VIEIRA
Division Two
2 1 FC Hatton v Chiswick Wanderers
Marble Hill Park
(Pitch 2)
Referee Melvyn Waite DNTU.
RECEIVED CHISWICK WANDERERS INCOMPLETE OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET 3RD FEB = NO MATCH SHEET
 A: A.CAUWENBERGH
2 4 GSK v Hanworth City
GSK Sportsground
 Ian Williams
 A: M.GRAY(2)  M.TAYLOR  N.WILLIAMS  M.GRAY
0 6 Hampton Badgers v Duke Rangers Stiffs
Hampton Community College Sports Centre
PM Kick Off.
 Ashley Bertram
 A: D.BLACKWELL(2)  A.INMAN(3)  S.INMAN  A.INMAN
1 1 Moorland United v Bedfont Sunday Reserves
Broom Road Recreation Ground
 Paul Mann
 A: A.DAY
Division Three
3 2 Armenian Youth Association v Real Madras
Ealing Central Sports Ground
No Referee.
REAL MADRAS'S OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET RECEIVED 2ND FEB = LATE MATCH SHEET
H: S.BARDAKJIAN  A.OHANESSYAN  A.SMITH  G.GEODJENIAN
1 2 Bedfont Sunday Social v Feltham Cowboys
Bedfont Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 Peter Morris
H: C.PINTO  A: D.ELLIOTT  J.GARRAGHAN
3 4 Isleworth Victoria Veterans v Transit Transport
Feltham Community College
Fixture arranged 17/01
Referee allocated 22/01/07.
 Peter Busby
 A: N.FRANKLIN  F.MANCINI(2)  S.TAYLOR
Miscellaneous
1 2 Brentford Athletic (WITHDRAWN) v Linton (WITHDRAWN)
Old Deer Park
AWAITING LINTON'S OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
 David Allen
- A Kings Head (Shepperton Middlesex) v Newton City [ Away Win was awarded ]
Gunnersbury Park
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 January 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 January 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Inter
1. Beesotted 'A'
2. Carefree Athletic
3. Isleworth Victoria
4. Oisin Celtic
5. Sheen Park Rangers
6. Zion Rangers
Div1
7. Ealing Athletic
8. Isleworth
9. West Ealing
Div2
10. Isleworth Castle
11. Real Chiswick
Div3
12. Bedfont Rookies
13. Beesotted 'B'
14. Chiswick Park Rangers
15. Duke of York Wanderers
16. Sunday Social