Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 23 Jan 2007 Wednesday, 24 January 2007 Saturday, 27 Jan 2007
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
1 2 030 Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 43
H: L.Marshall  A: D.Baily  B.Harris
0 2 036 Wellington v Welton Rovers [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 27
 A: L.Fussell  L.Simpson
Premier Division
1 2 Bitton v Bridgwater Town
Attendance 63
H: D.Bailey  A: D.Forward  R.King
2 0 Frome Town v Street
Attendance 112
H: M.Peters  M.Salter
1 2 Keynsham Town v Chard Town
Attendance 34
H: W.Pearce  A: S.Devlin  A.Paul
First Division
4 0 Larkhall Athletic v Backwell United
Attendance 45
 R. Hulme  P. Colley  C. Whitehouse
H: S.Gilbert(2)  J.Gray  B.Horan
0 2 Sherborne Town v Truro City
Attendance 238
 P. Milton  D. Milton  N. Woodward
 A: C.Reski  S.Tolley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 24 January 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 24 January 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Brislington
5. Calne Town
6. Corsham Town
7. Dawlish Town
8. Devizes Town
9. Hallen
10. Melksham Town
11. Odd Down
12. Radstock Town
13. Torrington
Div1
14. Almondsbury
15. Biddestone
16. Bradford Town
17. Bridport
18. Cadbury Heath
19. Clevedon United
20. Clyst Rovers
21. Elmore
22. Hengrove Athletic
23. Ilfracombe Town
24. Longwell Green Sports
25. Minehead
26. Portishead
27. Shepton Mallet
28. Shrewton United
29. Westbury United
30. Weston St Johns