Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 15 Jan 2007 Tuesday, 16 January 2007 Wednesday, 17 Jan 2007
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
3 1 029 Bishop Sutton v Clevedon United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 15
H: W.Arthur  A.Hiroli(2)  A: P.Heywood
Premier Division
0 2 Bridgwater Town v Frome Town
Attendance 270
 A: S.Duggan  M.Salter
4 0 Corsham Town v Keynsham Town
Attendance 65
H: S.Gray  OG  D.Western(2)
1 2 Street v Barnstaple Town
Attendance 67
H: D.Pople  A: J.Crush  K.Squire
First Division
1 3 Bridport v Hengrove Athletic
Attendance 86
 G. Childs  R. Lawrence  N. Woodward
H: J.Ritchie  A: R.Charlton  J.Parsons(2)
1 10 Elmore v Truro City
Attendance 85
 C. Brokenshaw  M. Long  D. Pelka
H: D.Johnson  A: J.Ash  J.Broad  G.Hooper  T.Smith  S.Tolley  S.Walker  K.Wills  S.Yetton(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 January 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 January 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bideford
2. Bitton
3. Brislington
4. Bristol Manor Farm
5. Calne Town
6. Chard Town
7. Dawlish Town
8. Devizes Town
9. Hallen
10. Melksham Town
11. Odd Down
12. Radstock Town
13. Torrington
14. Welton Rovers
15. Willand Rovers
Div1
16. Almondsbury
17. Backwell United
18. Biddestone
19. Bradford Town
20. Cadbury Heath
21. Clyst Rovers
22. Ilfracombe Town
23. Larkhall Athletic
24. Longwell Green Sports
25. Minehead
26. Portishead
27. Shepton Mallet
28. Sherborne Town
29. Shrewton United
30. Wellington
31. Westbury United
32. Weston St Johns