Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 13 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Jan 2007 Sunday, 14 January 2007 Thursday, 18 Jan 2007
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Second Division League Cup
2 1 Hornchurch Athletic v Gidea Park Rangers 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Hylands Park
 A. OLDERSHAW
H: J.Bolton  G.Wilson  A: P.Sherman
Senior Division
2 0 Quilters v Great Danes
Hannakins Farm
 S. HYDE
H: S.Laughland(2)
Second Division
4 4 Hannakins Farm v Pilgrims Hatch
Hannakins Farm
 K. HARRIS
H: S.Dempsie(2)  S.Flin  D.O'Connell  A: B.Howsego(2)  G.Jones  OG
Third Division
3 1 Claremont v Checkmate
Gays Field
 B. HARVEY
H: R.Adams(3)  A: D.Grennell
1 2 Gidea Park Rangers 'B' v Uphorn Park
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 P. SAUNDERS
H: L.Taylor  A: G.Jeffries  R.Oswald
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 January 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 January 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Bentley
2. Byron Red Star
3. Harold Hill
4. Havering NALGO
5. Heath Park 'A'
6. Romford Royal
7. Thorndon Park
Div1
8. Coopers Metrostars
9. Doddinghurst Olympic
10. Heath Park 'B'
11. Henderson Sports 'A'
12. Hutton
13. Kingfisher Athletic
14. Lion Athletic
15. Racing Club Gidea Park
16. Scotia Billericay
17. Upminster All Stars
18. Warley Stars
Div2
19. A C Boca
20. Blackmore
21. Henderson Sports 'B'
22. Hollands
23. Minster Town
24. Old Upminster Hammering
25. Wickford Rangers
Div3
26. Hornford Park
27. Marshalls Park
28. Murphy's Sports Bar 'B'
29. Murphy's Sports Bar XI
30. Rose & Crown
31. Spartan Eagles
32. West Essex Wanderers