There are 38 matches
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Sunday Premier Cup |
1
|
9
|
Caesars
v
Acton
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
M.McGill
|
2
|
1
|
Cowley Rebels
v
CB Hounslow United (Sunday)
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
9
|
Hayes Taverners
v
Currans
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
N.Christian
A.Larch(2)
S.Leacock(4)
A.Sardo(2)
|
4
|
2
|
St Georges Club
v
Hanworth Villa Sunday
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
The Bull
v
British Airways (Sunday)
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
R.McDonagh
J.Stuart
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Sunday Junior Cup |
2
|
1
|
AFC Charlton Heston
v
Drayton Wanderers
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
6
|
0
|
Apsport Com
v
West London Mavericks
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
A.Bailey
T.Harrington(2)
A.Neill
I.Stevenson
D.Stickley
|
0
|
5
|
Kenton Town
v
Southall Spartak
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
10
|
0
|
Kingshill Town
v
Feltham Cowboys
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
C.Adamson
D.Backhouse
A.Coultier
L.Harding
J.Kalejaiye(4)
T.Minter
R.Price
J.Kalejaiye
|
2
|
0
|
Old Greenfordians
v
Larkspur Rovers
[ Round 1 ]
Southall Cricket Club
|
|
|
H:
L.Farrell
W.Harvey
|
3
|
1
|
Perivale Residents Association
v
Sport London E Benfica Sunday
[ Round 1 ]
Ealing Central Sports Ground
|
|
|
H:
R.Johnston
W.Morgan
A.Ogrady
|
7
|
1
|
Roxeth District Albion
v
BB
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Royal Park
v
North London Tara
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
C.Austin
N.Cook
|
0
|
9
|
The Vine
v
Northolt Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
(Pitch 30)
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Uxbridge 69ers
v
Premier Sports
[ Round 1 ]
Martin Bakers Sports & Social Club
|
|
|
A:
J.Payne
M.Watson
M.Woods
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Sunday Junior Trophy |
0
|
4
|
Harmondsworth
v
Rose and Crown
[ Round 2 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
|
|
|
|
|
|
President's Cup |
6
|
1
|
001
BAA Heathrow (Sunday)
v
Barnhill
[ Round 1 ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
(Pitch 8)
|
|
|
H:
D.Clark
D.Jordan(4)
J.Oswell
A:
L.Pike
|
1
|
4
|
004
Islip Manor (WITHDRAWN)
v
Acton Central
[ Round 1 ]
L.P.R. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
|
C. Reid |
|
|
H:
A.Scott
A:
T.Ainsworth
J.Bibby
E.John-Lewis
M.Suleman
M.Suleman
|
|
|
Vice President's Cup |
1
|
2
|
001
Northolt Sports
v
GBSC (Fullers)
[ Round 1 ]
Willow Tree Open Space
|
P. Hull |
|
|
H:
S.Blackburn
A:
K.Lansiquot
M.Pates
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
2
|
3
|
002
Wycombe House
v
Yeading ABS
[ Round 1 ]
London Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
|
J. Nimmo |
|
|
H:
A.Piper
A.Smith
A:
B.Gilchrist
A.Keating
L.Ruffell
|
|
|
Division Six Cup |
0
|
3
|
001
Lord Hill
v
AFC Stanwell Athletic
[ Round 1 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
|
R. Shields |
|
|
|
11
|
1
|
004
Homenetmen
v
Ramgarhia (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 2 ]
Warren Farm
(Pitch 30)
|
D. Lea |
|
|
H:
A.Aveyan(3)
A.Mehrabi(3)
A.Ohanian(5)
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
0
|
Hayes End Wanderers
v
Deportivo Ranelagh
Cranford Community College
|
M. Thompson |
|
|
H:
D.Arnett
A.Coyle
G.Sillah
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
2
|
Old Uxonians
v
Firm Foundations
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
|
M. Jackson |
|
|
H:
N.Cole
A.Giles
R.Jones
A:
A.Markarian
M.Williams
|
|
|
Division Two |
0
|
3
|
Spartan
v
Southall Sunday
Warren Farm
(Pitch 15)
Match abandoned - awaiting Committee decision - score at abandonment to stand.
|
K. Rea |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Three |
0
|
6
|
Old Fox
v
Athletico Town
Upton Court Park
|
M. Rodriguez |
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
RAF Uxbridge Sunday
v
AFC Ruislip
RAF Uxbridge
|
R. Dunning |
|
|
H:
C.Dixon
D.Murphy
|
1
|
8
|
South Ealing Saints
v
Brentford St. Georges
Warren Farm
(Pitch 9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Four |
0
|
5
|
Parkway
v
Bridgehill
Cranford Community College
(Pitch 5)
|
P. Bailey |
|
|
A:
R.Allday
R.Blackstone
M.Bryan
G.Crow
S.Grieve
|
5
|
0
|
St Clarets
v
Ealing Homes Northolt
Little Harlington Playing Fields
(Pitch 5)
|
M. Broughton |
|
|
H:
A.Cooney
T.Grey
D.Jones
OG
C.Pierre
|
5
|
0
|
Stockley Wasps
v
Northolt Saints Sports and Social (Sunday)
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
|
A. Donnelly |
|
|
H:
R.Kelly(4)
OG
|
|
|
Division Five |
5
|
3
|
Cowley United
v
Ruislip Rovers
Sipson Recreation Ground
|
P. Savva |
|
|
H:
S.Anderson-Howard
D.Biggs
A.Brooklyn
C.Tearle
J.Webb
A:
D.Cooper
S.Fairman
K.Roger
|
4
|
1
|
Greenford Hotspur
v
Greenford Gaints
Perivale Park
|
A. Silverston |
|
|
H:
S.Cameron
F.Carroll
K.David
J.Such
A:
J.Murray
R.Cossu
|
3
|
2
|
Manor
v
Metros
Warren Farm
(Pitch 30)
|
D. Hartley |
|
|
|
1
|
6
|
Targets
v
Hillingdon United
Cranford Community College
(Pitch 7)
|
M. Jarrett |
|
|
A:
B.Brown(2)
D.Edgson(3)
A.Nash
D.Edgson
|
|
|
Division Six |
1
|
2
|
Adam and Eve
v
Hayes Alexander
Rosedale College
|
L. Tilbury |
|
|
A:
L.Evans
M.Richards
|
8
|
2
|
AFC Brentford
v
Wembley Park Rangers
Belmore School
|
B. Axtell |
|
|
H:
R.Long(2)
L.Oliver(3)
OG
J.Scarrott
A.Scotton
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
3
|
FB (WITHDRAWN)
v
Locomotive FC Feltham
Conquest Club
2pm KO ageed by General Secretary
|
|
|
|
|