Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Harvesters U14 North - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harlow Town U14's Eagles - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 East - (Year 11) Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers FC U13 Girls - Goalkeeper Trials    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 28 February 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 26 Dec 2006 Saturday, 30 December 2006 Monday, 01 Jan 2007
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Burscough v Whitby Town
Attendance 307
H: R.Booth  C.Kilheeney(2)  N.Robinson
0 4 Frickley Athletic v Mossley
Attendance 188
 A: G.Furnival  OG  J.Turley(2)
2 1 Guiseley v Radcliffe Borough
Attendance 315
H: G.Knight  R.Pell  A: I.Fitzpatrick
1 1 Kendal Town v AFC Telford United
Attendance 497
H: P.Sparrow  A: L.Moore
2 4 Lincoln United v Gateshead
Attendance 145
H: OG  G.Walters  A: C.Nelthorpe(2)  D.Southern  P.Thompson
1 1 North Ferriby United v Ilkeston Town
Attendance 178
H: M.Price  A: A.Muller
First Division
2 1 Alsager Town v Belper Town
Attendance 117
H: G.Blackhurst  C.Budrys  A: D.Hudson
3 1 Buxton v Cammell Laird
Attendance 610
H: A.Bingham  C.Walton(2)  A: A.Lynch
2 5 Chorley v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 219
H: K.Mayers(2)  A: S.Jones  M.Lennon(3)  OG
2 2 Goole AFC v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 267
H: D.Bray  A.Jackson  A: D.Mahoney  N.Spencer
1 1 Ossett Albion v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 272
H: D.Syers  A: N.Ross
2 4 Warrington Town v Woodley Sports
Attendance 105
H: S.Latham(2)  A: A.Crank  D.Douglas-Pringle  A.Morning  G.Salmon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ashton United
2. Fleetwood Town
3. Grantham Town
4. Hednesford Town
5. Leek Town
6. Marine
7. Matlock Town
8. Ossett Town
9. Prescot Cables
10. Witton Albion
Div1
11. Bridlington Town
12. Brigg Town
13. Clitheroe
14. Colwyn Bay
15. Eastwood Town
16. Gresley Rovers
17. Harrogate Railway Athletic
18. Rossendale United
19. Shepshed Dynamo
20. Skelmersdale United
21. Stocksbridge Park Steels
22. Wakefield