Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chiswick Youth Under 10's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U10's Knights - Striker/Attacking Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13's - Players Required         Alexandra Park Youth FC - Under 18's Coach & New Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U18 Blues - Player Wanted         Broxbourne Borough FC U10's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri Rapids U15 - Centre Back Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U11's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 20 October 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 26 Dec 2006 Saturday, 30 December 2006 Monday, 01 Jan 2007
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Burscough v Whitby Town
Attendance 307
H: R.Booth  C.Kilheeney(2)  N.Robinson
0 4 Frickley Athletic v Mossley
Attendance 188
 A: G.Furnival  OG  J.Turley(2)
2 1 Guiseley v Radcliffe Borough
Attendance 315
H: G.Knight  R.Pell  A: I.Fitzpatrick
1 1 Kendal Town v AFC Telford United
Attendance 497
H: P.Sparrow  A: L.Moore
2 4 Lincoln United v Gateshead
Attendance 145
H: OG  G.Walters  A: C.Nelthorpe(2)  D.Southern  P.Thompson
1 1 North Ferriby United v Ilkeston Town
Attendance 178
H: M.Price  A: A.Muller
First Division
2 1 Alsager Town v Belper Town
Attendance 117
H: G.Blackhurst  C.Budrys  A: D.Hudson
3 1 Buxton v Cammell Laird
Attendance 610
H: A.Bingham  C.Walton(2)  A: A.Lynch
2 5 Chorley v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 219
H: K.Mayers(2)  A: S.Jones  M.Lennon(3)  OG
2 2 Goole AFC v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 267
H: D.Bray  A.Jackson  A: D.Mahoney  N.Spencer
1 1 Ossett Albion v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 272
H: D.Syers  A: N.Ross
2 4 Warrington Town v Woodley Sports
Attendance 105
H: S.Latham(2)  A: A.Crank  D.Douglas-Pringle  A.Morning  G.Salmon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ashton United
2. Fleetwood Town
3. Grantham Town
4. Hednesford Town
5. Leek Town
6. Marine
7. Matlock Town
8. Ossett Town
9. Prescot Cables
10. Witton Albion
Div1
11. Bridlington Town
12. Brigg Town
13. Clitheroe
14. Colwyn Bay
15. Eastwood Town
16. Gresley Rovers
17. Harrogate Railway Athletic
18. Rossendale United
19. Shepshed Dynamo
20. Skelmersdale United
21. Stocksbridge Park Steels
22. Wakefield