Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 07 December 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 15 Nov 2006 Saturday, 18 November 2006 Tuesday, 21 Nov 2006
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
3 5 Amesbury Town v Corsham Town [ Second Round Proper ]
2 0 Bideford v Tavistock [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 193
0 5 Bristol Manor Farm v Slimbridge [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 65
1 3 Brockenhurst v Sherborne Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 62
2 1 Calne Town v Odd Down [ Second Round Proper ]
AET
2 3 Ilfracombe Town v Wimborne Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 147
1 0 Lymington Town v Frome Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 152
2 2 Street v Launceston [ Second Round Proper ]
3 2 Truro City v St Blazey [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 886
Les Phillips League Cup
0 2 022 Cadbury Heath v Bishop Sutton [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 48
 A: J.Bryant  C.Rich
Premier Division
1 1 Bitton v Melksham Town
Attendance 126
H: T.Knighton  A: S.Tweddle
3 1 Bridgwater Town v Devizes Town
Attendance 258
H: M.Mackay(3)  A: N.Stanley
0 3 Dawlish Town v Torrington
Attendance 43
 A: J.Kirkland  G.Law  A.Pook
1 1 Willand Rovers v Hallen
Attendance 64
H: B.Harris  A: T.Collett
First Division
2 1 Biddestone v Westbury United
Attendance 57
H: O.Gee  D.Lardner  A: T.Staddon
0 2 Clyst Rovers v Portishead
Attendance 48
 A: J.Clarke  M.Mapstone
1 2 Hengrove Athletic v Elmore
Attendance 36
H: S.Lewis  A: R.Blake(2)
1 0 Larkhall Athletic v Longwell Green Sports
Attendance 72
H: J.Moon
2 2 Shrewton United v Bradford Town
Attendance 61
H: D.Foot  B.Halski  A: S.Roddy(2)
2 0 Wellington v Shepton Mallet
Attendance 32
H: J.Dakwa  S.Ingram
3 1 Weston St Johns v Backwell United
Attendance 40
H: C.Dixon  R.Macnab  R.Salmon  A: P.Dempsey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 November 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 November 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Brislington
3. Chard Town
4. Keynsham Town
5. Radstock Town
6. Welton Rovers
Div1
7. Almondsbury
8. Bridport
9. Clevedon United
10. Minehead