Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 06 Nov 2006 Tuesday, 07 November 2006 Wednesday, 08 Nov 2006
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Division One North
1 0 Ware v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 140
H: S.Horsey
1 2 Witham Town v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 42
H: D.Hawes  A: K.George  A.Limbrick
Division One South
0 4 Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 234
 A: S.Beveney  C.Dickson(2)  P.Williams
1 0 Molesey v Godalming Town
Attendance 105
H: J.Rose
Westview League Cup
2 1 056 Staines Town v Heybridge Swifts [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 113
H: H.Newton  D.Thomas  A: G.Burrell
2 2 054 Walton Casuals v Enfield [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 73

After extra time
Enfield won 5-4 on penalties
4 0 063 Bath City v Sittingbourne [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 317
3 0 003 Braintree Town v Chelmsford City [ Third Round ]
Attendance 237
1 0 004 Brentwood Town v Redbridge [ Third Round ]
5 1 011 Maldon Town v Tilbury [ Third Round ]
Attendance 32
5 1 012 Waltham Abbey v Southend Manor [ Third Round ]
Attendance 28

After extra time
0 2 013 Waltham Forest v Barking [ Third Round ]
Attendance 62
5 1 014 Wivenhoe Town v Basildon United [ Third Round ]
Attendance 77
1 4 001 Cove v Fleet Town [ Second Round ]
Attendance 94
2 3 002 Cray Wanderers v Ramsgate [ First Round ]
Attendance 108
3 0 007 Welling United v Dartford [ First Round ]
Attendance 305
2 4 012 Leyton v Metropolitan Police [ Second Round ]
Attendance 30
0 8 001 Chessington & Hook United v Ashford Town (Middx) [ First Round ]
Attendance 121
2 2 001 Burgess Hill Town v Worthing [ Second Round ]
Attendance 264

After extra time
0 3 001 Edgware Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ First Round ]
Attendance 60
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 07 November 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 07 November 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Billericay Town
3. Boreham Wood
4. Bromley
5. Carshalton Athletic
6. East Thurrock United
7. Folkestone Invicta
8. Harrow Borough
9. Hendon
10. Horsham
11. Margate
12. Slough Town
13. Tonbridge Angels
14. Walton & Hersham
Div1N
15. AFC Hornchurch
16. AFC Sudbury
17. Arlesey Town
18. Aveley
19. Bury Town
20. Canvey Island
21. Enfield Town
22. Flackwell Heath
23. Great Wakering Rovers
24. Harlow Town
25. Ilford
Div1S
26. Ashford Town
27. Chatham Town
28. Corinthian-Casuals
29. Croydon Athletic
30. Dover Athletic
31. Hastings United
32. Horsham YMCA
33. Kingstonian
34. Maidstone United
35. Tooting & Mitcham United
36. Whyteleafe