Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 26 February 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 06 Nov 2006 Tuesday, 07 November 2006 Wednesday, 08 Nov 2006
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
1 0 035 Clitheroe v Halesowen Town [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 229
H: D.Avery
1 1 037 Chasetown v Kidsgrove Athletic [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 302

Chasetown on 4-3 on penalties
 A: M.Lennon
0 3 003 Glasshoughton Welfare v Ossett Albion [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 0
 A: D.Facey  L.Henry  D.Toronczak
6 1 003 Burscough v Formby [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 127
H: A.Carden  D.Eaton  N.Robinson(3)  L.Watson
1 2 007 Stalybridge Celtic v Witton Albion [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 173
 A: C.Gaghan(2)
0 2 008 Warrington Town v Cammell Laird [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 105
 A: J.Couch  J.McGuire
4 5 001 Radcliffe Borough v Atherton Laburnum Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 109

after extra time
H: I.Fitzpatrick  J.Miller  M.O'Neill(2)
3 2 004 Fleetwood Town v Daisy Hill [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 181
H: OG  M.Saunders  A.Warwick
2 2 005 Blackpool Mechanics v Rossendale United [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 0

after extra time Rossendale United won 10-9 on penalties
 A: D.Whittall-Williams  N.Zarac
3 1 001 North Ferriby United v Westella & Willerby [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 78
H: C.Bolder  G.Bradshaw(2)
2 0 002 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rossington Main [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 131
H: D.Cockerill  I.Richards
UniBond League Challenge Cup
1 3 003 Bridlington Town v Ossett Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 86
H: P.Harrison  A: A.Hayward(2)  R.O'Brien
1 1 009 Guiseley v Bradford Park Avenue [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 237

after extra time
H: D.Ellis  A: C.Clarke
Premier Division
0 2 Kendal Town v Marine
Attendance 249
 A: P.Cumiskey  L.Mulvaney
0 0 Lincoln United v Matlock Town
Attendance 122
First Division
6 3 Skelmersdale United v Alsager Town
Attendance 228
H: J.Cass  J.Glendenning(2)  C.Noone(2)  C.Osman  A: C.Budrys  L.Madin(2)
2 1 Woodley Sports v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 85
H: D.Queeley  G.Salmon  A: T.Ince
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 07 November 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 07 November 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Frickley Athletic
4. Gateshead
5. Grantham Town
6. Hednesford Town
7. Ilkeston Town
8. Leek Town
9. Mossley
10. Prescot Cables
11. Whitby Town
Div1
12. Belper Town
13. Brigg Town
14. Buxton
15. Chorley
16. Colwyn Bay
17. Eastwood Town
18. Goole AFC
19. Gresley Rovers
20. Harrogate Railway Athletic
21. Shepshed Dynamo
22. Wakefield