Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Herts Youth U7 - Players Wanted         Spartans Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chiswick Youth Under 10's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U10's Knights - Striker/Attacking Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13's - Players Required         Alexandra Park Youth FC - Under 18's Coach & New Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U18 Blues - Player Wanted         Broxbourne Borough FC U10's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri Rapids U15 - Centre Back Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U11's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 24 October 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Oct 2006 Saturday, 28 October 2006 Monday, 30 Oct 2006
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
3 2 083 Barrow v Marine [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 1,078
 A: J.Connolly  L.Parle
3 0 084 Fleetwood Town v Wisbech Town [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 1,005
H: A.Bell  J.Milligan(2)
Premier Division
2 1 AFC Telford United v Prescot Cables
Attendance 1,925
H: D.Craven  J.Marsden  A: K.Connolly
3 0 Ashton United v Guiseley
Attendance 145
H: T.Baker  T.Bowker  M.Kay
3 2 Burscough v North Ferriby United
Attendance 252
H: R.Booth  D.Roberts  N.Robinson  A: J.Hartley  M.Price
2 1 Hednesford Town v Frickley Athletic
Attendance 401
H: M.Pedro  C.Sheppard  A: R.Pell
2 0 Ilkeston Town v Leek Town
Attendance 357
H: S.Litchfield  A.Muller
0 1 Kendal Town v Lincoln United
Attendance 179
 A: S.Wilkinson
3 2 Ossett Town v Mossley
Attendance 202
H: C.Fothergill(2)  D.Ryan  A: G.Furnival  J.Turley
1 1 Radcliffe Borough v Matlock Town
Attendance 200
H: I.Fitzpatrick  A: G.Williams
3 1 Whitby Town v Grantham Town
Attendance 345
H: D.McTiernan  T.Raw  A.Wilford  A: J.Douglas
1 1 Witton Albion v Gateshead
Attendance 278
H: S.Connors  A: D.Southern
First Division
1 3 Bamber Bridge v Ossett Albion
Attendance 159
H: A.Porter  A: D.Bordman  D.Facey  D.Toronczak
0 2 Belper Town v Warrington Town
Attendance 199
 A: S.Burton  K.Towey
0 0 Bradford Park Avenue v Rossendale United
Attendance 349
1 1 Buxton v Wakefield
Attendance 439
H: S.Doxey  A: M.Hoyle
1 0 Cammell Laird v Brigg Town
Attendance 152
H: E.Jebb
2 2 Chorley v Bridlington Town
Attendance 178
H: K.Mayers  D.Woodruff  A: D.McCoubrey  J.Wilkinson
0 5 Clitheroe v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Attendance 202
 A: M.Goddard  OG  I.Richards  B.Walker  S.Zoll
1 0 Colwyn Bay v Alsager Town
Attendance 251
H: C.Adamson
2 2 Eastwood Town v Woodley Sports
Attendance 200
H: A.Kerley(2)  A: C.Curley  D.Queeley
1 4 Gresley Rovers v Goole AFC
Attendance 255
H: A.O'Connor  A: D.Bray  D.Lackie  J.McDaid  C.Robinson
2 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 91
H: L.Hillier  N.James  A: M.Carrington(2)  A.Matranga
0 0 Shepshed Dynamo v Skelmersdale United
Attendance 141
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 October 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 October 2006.
All teams are playing today