Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 16 Oct 2006 Tuesday, 17 October 2006 Wednesday, 18 Oct 2006
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
1 0 AFC Wimbledon v Leyton
Attendance 1,960
H: R.D'Sane
3 2 Billericay Town v Margate
Attendance 358
H: J.Dormer  N.Elder  L.Hodges  A: S.McKimm  J.Pinnock
1 0 Boreham Wood v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 119
H: R.Moran
3 2 Bromley v Harrow Borough
Attendance 436
H: A.Boot  S.Osborn  S.Wood  A: E.Onochie(2)
0 3 Carshalton Athletic v Chelmsford City
Attendance 258
 A: R.Holmes  K.Ibe  M.Noto
2 2 Heybridge Swifts v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Attendance 173
H: G.Burrell  R.Jolly  A: J.Henry-Haden  L.Yaku
1 1 Horsham v East Thurrock United
Attendance 296
H: J.Goncalves  A: J.Bunn
4 3 Ramsgate v Worthing
Attendance 273
H: D.Hill  L.Minshull  M.Yianni(2)  A: D.Davis(2)  J.Fraser
1 2 Staines Town v Slough Town
Attendance 291
H: M.Nwokeji  A: M.Bartley  T.Davies
4 1 Tonbridge Angels v Ashford Town (Middx)
Attendance 369
H: J.Beales  R.Kember  A.Martin  R.Powell  A: J.Palmer
Division One North
2 1 Arlesey Town v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 105
H: K.Fehmi  J.McKenzie  A: M.Sontag
1 3 Canvey Island v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 272
H: L.Gordon  A: J.Shepherd(2)  J.Wignall
1 3 Enfield v Maldon Town
Attendance 109
H: M.Stuart  A: K.Martin  P.Shave  S.Wareham
0 1 Enfield Town v Redbridge
Attendance 230
 A: C.Sloan
0 1 Flackwell Heath v Ilford
Attendance 36
 A: A.Purcell
0 2 Potters Bar Town v Aveley
Attendance 54
 A: L.Francis  M.Tuohy
4 4 Tilbury v Witham Town
Attendance 66
H: H.Ashman  N.Badu  M.Guest  T.Thomas  A: A.Holmes  J.Humphreys  D.Peck  D.Rowell
Division One South
5 1 Chatham Town v Hastings United
Attendance 150
H: D.Larkin  J.Lyons  I.Pulman  D.Smith(2)  A: S.Adams
1 2 Croydon Athletic v Molesey
Attendance 136
H: C.Side  A: P.Ruggles(2)
3 1 Godalming Town v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 84
H: J.Blason  C.Boulter  D.Newman  A: L.Wood
3 3 Metropolitan Police v Sittingbourne
Attendance 102
H: B.Abbey(2)  S.Gregory  A: A.Doerr  M.Lovell  S.Williams
2 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Dartford
Attendance 271
H: V.Francis(2)  A: A.Hogg
4 2 Walton Casuals v Horsham YMCA
Attendance 45
H: C.Carley  J.Crowe  A.Gale  J.Hinds  A: R.Greenfield  M.Russell
1 2 Whyteleafe v Kingstonian
Attendance 161
H: R.Rummery  A: D.Lodge  T.Moorhouse
Westview Youth Cup
2 1 016 Margate Youth v Maidstone United Youth [ Second Round ]
Attendance 62
4 1 111 Leatherhead v Mangotsfield United [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 282
3 1 001 Bury Town v Kirkley [ First Round ]
Attendance 84
1 0 002 Needham Market v AFC Sudbury [ First Round ]
Attendance 289
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 October 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 October 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Folkestone Invicta
2. Hendon
Div1N
3. AFC Hornchurch
4. Great Wakering Rovers
5. Harlow Town
6. Waltham Forest
7. Ware
8. Wingate & Finchley
Div1S
9. Ashford Town
10. Burgess Hill Town
11. Corinthian-Casuals
12. Dover Athletic
13. Dulwich Hamlet
14. Fleet Town
15. Maidstone United