Go back to LondonMiddx
    Sandgate Youth FC - Players & Coaches Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Herts Youth U7 - Players Wanted         Spartans Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chiswick Youth Under 10's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U10's Knights - Striker/Attacking Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13's - Players Required         Alexandra Park Youth FC - Under 18's Coach & New Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U18 Blues - Player Wanted         Broxbourne Borough FC U10's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri Rapids U15 - Centre Back Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U11's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 30 October 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 16 Oct 2006 Tuesday, 17 October 2006 Wednesday, 18 Oct 2006
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
2 3 074 Matlock Town v Cambridge City [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 504

after extra time
H: S.Barraclough  P.Riley
2 0 080 Scarborough v Ossett Albion [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 804
1 0 081 Farsley Celtic v Witton Albion [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 0
2 1 002 Leek Town v Newcastle Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 139

after extra time
H: A.Danylck  D.Macpherson
3 8 001 Ashton Town v Skelmersdale United [ Round 1 ]
 A: M.Byrne(2)  P.Rodgers(2)  A.Roscoe  A.Turner(3)
Premier Division
2 1 Fleetwood Town v Kendal Town
Attendance 525
H: N.Pond(2)  A: W.Beattie
1 2 Ilkeston Town v Frickley Athletic
Attendance 254
H: L.McSweeney  A: D.Walsh  M.Ward
0 0 Lincoln United v Guiseley
Attendance 101
2 3 Marine v Burscough
Attendance 350
H: P.Cumiskey  N.Young  A: C.Kilheeney  K.Leadbetter  M.McGinn
2 2 Ossett Town v Whitby Town
Attendance 104
H: A.Hayward  D.Ryan  A: D.Brunskill(2)
2 2 Prescot Cables v Mossley
Attendance 214
H: K.Connolly  OG  A: M.Knight  L.Shillito
First Division
1 3 Alsager Town v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 118
H: R.Mitchell  A: A.O'Connor(2)  D.Sleath
5 4 Belper Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 107
H: C.Davies  R.Hannah(3)  D.Hudson  A: M.Carrington  M.Lennon  M.Rhead(2)
2 2 Chorley v Clitheroe
Attendance 206
H: J.Bluck  A.Carden  A: J.Dean  D.Dempsey
0 2 Colwyn Bay v Warrington Town
Attendance 241
 A: C.Fitzsimmons  D.Tickle
1 1 Goole AFC v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 138
H: D.Bray  A: G.Marchant
2 0 Rossendale United v Woodley Sports
Attendance 89
H: P.Eastwood  A.Taylor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 October 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 October 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Gateshead
4. Grantham Town
5. Hednesford Town
6. North Ferriby United
7. Radcliffe Borough
Div1
8. Bamber Bridge
9. Bradford Park Avenue
10. Bridlington Town
11. Brigg Town
12. Buxton
13. Cammell Laird
14. Eastwood Town
15. Shepshed Dynamo
16. Stocksbridge Park Steels
17. Wakefield