Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 23 Sep 2006 Tuesday, 26 September 2006 Wednesday, 27 Sep 2006
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
4 2 Ilfracombe Town v Hamworthy United [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 85
Les Phillips League Cup
4 0 001 Bridgwater Town v Larkhall Athletic [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 138
H: A.Deeks  R.King  B.Kirk  C.Thomas
Premier Division
1 0 Chard Town v Dawlish Town
Attendance 69
H: M.Corrick
2 0 Willand Rovers v Torrington
Attendance 56
H: OG  D.Steele
First Division
1 1 Shepton Mallet v Wellington
Attendance 51
H: R.Nolan  A: S.Anthony
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 September 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 September 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Bitton
5. Brislington
6. Bristol Manor Farm
7. Calne Town
8. Corsham Town
9. Devizes Town
10. Frome Town
11. Hallen
12. Keynsham Town
13. Melksham Town
14. Odd Down
15. Radstock Town
16. Street
17. Welton Rovers
Div1
18. Almondsbury
19. Backwell United
20. Biddestone
21. Bradford Town
22. Bridport
23. Cadbury Heath
24. Clevedon United
25. Clyst Rovers
26. Elmore
27. Hengrove Athletic
28. Longwell Green Sports
29. Minehead
30. Portishead
31. Sherborne Town
32. Shrewton United
33. Truro City
34. Westbury United
35. Weston St Johns