Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 18 Sep 2006 Tuesday, 19 September 2006 Wednesday, 20 Sep 2006
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
0 2 Bridgwater Town v Bideford [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 440
0 1 Truro City v Clevedon Town [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Premier Division
2 2 Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers
Attendance 81

KO 7.45pm
H: L.Peart  T.Plummer  A: P.Everett  P.Pocock
1 2 Chard Town v Barnstaple Town
Attendance 59
H: C.Luke  A: S.Ebdy(2)
2 0 Corsham Town v Street
Attendance 81
H: T.Colbourne  B.Fitch
1 1 Devizes Town v Brislington
Attendance 82
H: B.Newman  A: M.Byrne
First Division
2 1 Elmore v Hengrove Athletic
Attendance 53
H: D.Gulliver(2)  A: J.Parsons
4 3 Ilfracombe Town v Bridport
Attendance 66
H: R.Middleton  OG  L.Taswell(2)  A: J.Ritchie  D.Wise(2)
3 3 Shrewton United v Cadbury Heath
Attendance 71
H: A.Brownless  B.Halski  J.Walters  A: S.Brown  D.Scutt  A.Weeks
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 19 September 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 19 September 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bishop Sutton
2. Bitton
3. Calne Town
4. Dawlish Town
5. Frome Town
6. Hallen
7. Keynsham Town
8. Melksham Town
9. Odd Down
10. Radstock Town
11. Torrington
12. Welton Rovers
Div1
13. Almondsbury
14. Backwell United
15. Biddestone
16. Bradford Town
17. Clevedon United
18. Clyst Rovers
19. Larkhall Athletic
20. Longwell Green Sports
21. Minehead
22. Portishead
23. Shepton Mallet
24. Sherborne Town
25. Wellington
26. Westbury United
27. Weston St Johns