Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 10 Sep 2006 Tuesday, 12 September 2006 Wednesday, 13 Sep 2006
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
1 5 Ottery St Mary v Street [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ]
2 3 Wootton Bassett Town v Shrewton United [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Premier Division
1 2 Dawlish Town v Bridgwater Town
Attendance 131
H: G.Head  A: A.Deeks  M.Mackay
1 0 Radstock Town v Odd Down
Attendance 72
H: T.Thompson
First Division
0 5 Shepton Mallet v Bridport
Attendance 59
 A: A.Cunningham  A.Hall  J.Ritchie(2)  D.Wise
1 3 Westbury United v Portishead
Attendance 67
H: T.Yachou  A: P.Arthur  J.Clarke  C.Holder
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 September 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 September 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Bitton
5. Brislington
6. Bristol Manor Farm
7. Calne Town
8. Chard Town
9. Corsham Town
10. Devizes Town
11. Frome Town
12. Hallen
13. Keynsham Town
14. Melksham Town
15. Torrington
16. Welton Rovers
17. Willand Rovers
Div1
18. Almondsbury
19. Backwell United
20. Biddestone
21. Bradford Town
22. Cadbury Heath
23. Clevedon United
24. Clyst Rovers
25. Elmore
26. Hengrove Athletic
27. Ilfracombe Town
28. Larkhall Athletic
29. Longwell Green Sports
30. Minehead
31. Sherborne Town
32. Truro City
33. Wellington
34. Weston St Johns