Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2005-2006 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 16 Apr 2006 Sunday, 23 April 2006 Sunday, 30 Apr 2006
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
0 1 017 Barnet Reserves v Staines Town [ Final ]
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
3 2 021 Hackney Womens Reserves v Belmont United Reserves [ Semi Final ]
 31  24  37
Division One
3 0 Garston v Hampton & Richmond Borough
 46
Division Two
1 5 Corinthian Casuals v Newham Womens
 29
0 2 Luton v Belmont United
3 4 Watford Youth v Leyton FC Ladies
 25
Division Three North
2 5 Bushey Rangers v Harpenden
 22
3 0 * Hemel Hempstead v * Pitshanger Lane
Double Header
0 8 * Pitshanger Lane v * Hemel Hempstead
Double Header

Double Header at Hemel
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 April 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 April 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Camden Town
2. Colne Valley
3. Dynamo North London
4. Hillingdon Borough
5. Kent Magpies
6. Northwood
7. South London Womens
8. Thurrock & Tilbury
Div2
9. East Barnet
10. Met Police
11. Wembley
Div3C
12. AFC Fulham
13. B.B.C.
14. Brixton Tigers
15. Comets
16. Holmesdale
17. Joybabe
18. Katabella
19. Kikk FC
20. Philosophy Football
Div3N
21. Alexandra Park
22. Hampstead
23. Waltham Abbey
Div3W
24. British Airways
25. Celtic
26. Croydon Athletic
27. Lusitanos
28. Merton
29. Surbiton Town
30. The Falcons
31. Westside
Resv1
32. Brentford WFC Reserves
33. Enfield 3rds
34. Harpenden Reserves
35. Hendon FC Reserves
36. Long Lane WFC Reserves
37. Queens Park Rangers Reserves
38. Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
39. West Ham United 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
40. Acton Sports Club Reserves
41. Camden Town Reserves
42. Clapton Orient Reserves
43. Garston Reserves
44. Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
45. Luton Reserves
46. Northwood Reserves
47. Panthers Reserves