Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2005-2006 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 12 Apr 2006 Sunday, 16 April 2006 Sunday, 23 Apr 2006
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Russell Cup
4 3 029 Surbiton Town v Hemel Hempstead [ Semi Final ]
 07  29  38
2 3 030 Newham Womens v Staines Town [ Semi Final ]
 31  08  37
Division One
H - Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dynamo North London [ Home Win was awarded ]
Division Two
H - Belmont United v East Barnet [ Home Win was awarded ]
 35
Division Three North
4 12 Pitshanger Lane v Harpenden
 06
Reserve Division Two
H - Acton Sports Club Reserves v Clapton Orient Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 April 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 April 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Camden Town
2. Colne Valley
3. Garston
4. Hillingdon Borough
5. Kent Magpies
6. Northwood
7. South London Womens
8. Thurrock & Tilbury
Div2
9. Corinthian Casuals
10. Leyton FC Ladies
11. Luton
12. Met Police
13. Watford Youth
14. Wembley
Div3C
15. AFC Fulham
16. B.B.C.
17. Brixton Tigers
18. Comets
19. Holmesdale
20. Joybabe
21. Katabella
22. Kikk FC
23. Philosophy Football
Div3N
24. Alexandra Park
25. Bushey Rangers
26. Hampstead
27. Waltham Abbey
Div3W
28. British Airways
29. Celtic
30. Croydon Athletic
31. Lusitanos
32. Merton
33. The Falcons
34. Westside
Resv1
35. Brentford WFC Reserves
36. Enfield 3rds
37. Harpenden Reserves
38. Hendon FC Reserves
39. Long Lane WFC Reserves
40. Queens Park Rangers Reserves
41. Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
42. West Ham United 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
43. Belmont United Reserves
44. Camden Town Reserves
45. Garston Reserves
46. Hackney Womens Reserves
47. Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
48. Luton Reserves
49. Northwood Reserves
50. Panthers Reserves