Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2005-2006 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 05 Apr 2006 Sunday, 09 April 2006 Wednesday, 12 Apr 2006
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
League Cup
1 3 056 Belmont United v Kent Magpies [ Semi Final ]
 31  35  24
Division One
6 0 Garston v Dynamo North London
 46
Division Two
0 3 * Newham Womens v * Staines Town
Double Header
 08
0 1 * Staines Town v * Newham Womens
Double Header

Double Header at Newham
4 1 Wembley v Corinthian Casuals
Double Header
 07
Division Three North
0 1 Hemel Hempstead v Harpenden
Reserve Division Two
1 1 Belmont United Reserves v Luton Reserves
 24
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 09 April 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 09 April 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Camden Town
2. Colne Valley
3. Hampton & Richmond Borough
4. Hillingdon Borough
5. Northwood
6. South London Womens
7. Thurrock & Tilbury
Div2
8. East Barnet
9. Leyton FC Ladies
10. Luton
11. Met Police
12. Watford Youth
Div3C
13. AFC Fulham
14. B.B.C.
15. Brixton Tigers
16. Comets
17. Holmesdale
18. Joybabe
19. Katabella
20. Kikk FC
21. Philosophy Football
Div3N
22. Alexandra Park
23. Bushey Rangers
24. Hampstead
25. Pitshanger Lane
26. Waltham Abbey
Div3W
27. British Airways
28. Celtic
29. Croydon Athletic
30. Lusitanos
31. Merton
32. Surbiton Town
33. The Falcons
34. Westside
Resv1
35. Brentford WFC Reserves
36. Enfield 3rds
37. Harpenden Reserves
38. Hendon FC Reserves
39. Long Lane WFC Reserves
40. Queens Park Rangers Reserves
41. Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
42. West Ham United 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
43. Acton Sports Club Reserves
44. Camden Town Reserves
45. Clapton Orient Reserves
46. Garston Reserves
47. Hackney Womens Reserves
48. Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
49. Northwood Reserves
50. Panthers Reserves