Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 07 Mar 2006 Saturday, 11 March 2006 Tuesday, 14 Mar 2006
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Shout! Records Reserve Challenge Shield - KO Phase
2 0 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Egham Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
H: B.Rivers  b.saunders
Premier Division
6 2 Bedfont v Frimley Green
Attendance 54
 Brian Fish
H: M.Postins(2)  J.Williams(2)  L.Willis(2)  A: m.peters(2)
1 1 Chessington & Hook United v Reading Town
Attendance 79
 Shaun Scott
H: D.Smith  A: g.lewis
1 2 Cobham v Sandhurst Town
Attendance 25
 Andy Connor
H: M.Knight  A: A.Roberts(2)
0 2 Cove v Chipstead
Attendance 26
 Steve Tyler
 A: d.alger  m.kempster
1 1 Farnham Town v North Greenford United
Attendance 42
 David Jones
H: a.graham  A: d.thomas
1 0 Horley Town v Godalming Town
Attendance 80
 Carl Berry
H: J.Davy
1 0 Raynes Park Vale v Ash United
Attendance 24
 tim stone
H: j.rogers
3 2 Westfield v Feltham
Attendance 30
 John Foss
H: C.Moore(3)  A: s.smith-hiebner  w.storey
Premier Division Reserves
1 3 Ash United Reserves v Bedfont Green Reserves
 Martin Read
H: D.Weeks  A: P.Burrows(2)  A.Turner
4 0 Colliers Wood United Reserves v Mole Valley Predators Reserves
 Joe O'Neill
H: p.hughes  m.longley(3)
3 0 Hartley Wintney Reserves v Farnham Town Reserves
 Chris Perrin
H: s.jarvis  s.palmer  b.vickery
1 1 Sandhurst Town Reserves v Raynes Park Vale Reserves
 Dave Sheldrake
H: m.riddell  A: L.Power
Division One
0 2 AFC Wallingford v Warlingham
Attendance 64
 Barrie Gale
 A: L.Burton  m.gooding
2 2 Coney Hall v Hanworth Villa
Attendance 41
 Chris Blackie
H: l.foulsham  A: m.buss  m.pollard
2 2 Merrow v Crescent Rovers
Attendance 5
 Tony Aslam
H: a.sharp(2)  A: C.Henderson-Smith  c.rowney
2 1 Shottermill & Haslemere v Hartley Wintney
 Reuben Simon
H: S.Facey  C.Ward  A: K.Vallance
2 2 Staines Lammas v Farleigh Rovers
Attendance 35
 Gerry Hemment
H: J.Coombs  A: b.fewell  I.Whittaker
5 1 Tongham v Monotype
Attendance 25
 Rod Chatfield
H: c.harrison  S.Joyce  J.Packer  s.woodhouse(2)  A: k.parker
5 0 Worcester Park v Chobham
Attendance 24
 David Roper
H: E.Afful(2)  D.Bird(2)  J.Williams
Division One Reserves
12 0 Bookham Reserves v Chobham Reserves
 Steve Read
H: d.biss(2)  J.Buche(2)  S.Butler(2)  D.Carnota  m.grimes  R.Pattinson(2)  J.Piercy(2)
1 3 Crescent Rovers Reserves v Coney Hall Reserves
 Peter Brooks
H: D.Heavens  A: a.crawford  f.cummins  m.richardson
4 2 Warlingham Reserves v Merrow Reserves
 Mick Boshell
H: n.mann(2)  K.Pitfield  L.Verrechia  A: A.Trevorah  j.young
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 March 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 March 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RCSG1
1. AFC Wallingford Reserves
2. Cove Reserves
3. Tongham Reserves
RCSG3
4. Frimley Green Reserves
5. Sheerwater Reserves
RCSG4
6. Staines Lammas Reserves
RCSG5
7. Cobham Reserves
8. Westfield Reserves
9. Worcester Park Reserves
RCSG8
10. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
Prem
11. Bedfont Green
12. Colliers Wood United
13. Guildford United
14. Merstham
15. Mole Valley Predators
PremR
16. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
17. Cobham Reserves
18. Cove Reserves
19. Frimley Green Reserves
20. Westfield Reserves
Div1
21. Bookham
22. Netherne
23. Sheerwater
Div1R
24. Sheerwater Reserves
25. Staines Lammas Reserves
26. Tongham Reserves
27. Worcester Park Reserves