Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 10 Dec 2005 Tuesday, 13 December 2005 Wednesday, 14 Dec 2005
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Billericay Town v Braintree Town
Attendance 371
H: M.Game  A: E.Ofori
2 3 Walton & Hersham v Worthing
Attendance 182
H: S.Edgar  C.Morrison  A: S.Francis  J.Louis  R.Pacquette
Division One
0 3 Croydon Athletic v Ramsgate
Attendance 89
 A: D.Cory  S.Welford  M.Yianni
1 0 Fleet Town v Hastings United
Attendance 101
H: E.Smith
2 1 Tonbridge Angels v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 250
H: J.May(2)  A: N.Watts
Division Two
2 0 Chalfont St Peter v Camberley Town
Attendance 36
 Ledgeway Christopher  Funnell Barrie  Maskell Paul
H: B.Brosnan(2)
Westview League Cup
2 0 053 Heybridge Swifts v Chelmsford City [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 241
H: E.Artun  N.Cousins
Associate Members Trophy - Group 4
0 3 Egham Town v Kingsbury Town
Attendance 26

Kingsbury Town -3 points
 Kasey John  Burgess Steve  Brown Ian
 A: D.Church  N.Cooper  P.Cronin
2 0 032 Brook House v Wisbech Town [ Third Round Replay ]
Attendance 155
3 1 002 Dartford v Cray Wanderers [ First Round ]
Attendance 175
1 2 010 Leyton v Fisher Athletic [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 54
3 0 007 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hillingdon Borough [ Second Round ]
Attendance 37
3 1 008 Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley [ Second Round ]
Attendance 78
5 4 009 Hendon v Wealdstone [ Second Round ]
Attendance 103
3 2 007 AFC Wimbledon v Ash United [ Second Round ]
Attendance 686
3 2 009 Banstead Athletic v Horley Town [ Second Round ]
Attendance 53
2 0 010 Carshalton Athletic v Walton Casuals [ Second Round ]
2 0 011 Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet [ Second Round ]
Attendance 122
2 0 012 Tooting & Mitcham United v Cobham [ Second Round ]
Attendance 87
1 1 013 Westfield v Corinthian Casuals [ Second Round ]
Attendance 63

After extra time
Westfield won 5-4 on penalties
0 4 014 Chessington & Hook United v Kingstonian [ Second Round ]
Attendance 220
2 1 015 Whyteleafe v Raynes Park Vale [ Second Round ]
Attendance 62
4 0 001 Witham Town v Barking & East Ham United [ First Round ]
Attendance 43
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 13 December 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 13 December 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bromley
2. East Thurrock United
3. Folkestone Invicta
4. Maldon Town
5. Margate
6. Redbridge
7. Slough Town
8. Staines Town
9. Windsor & Eton
Div1
10. Ashford Town
11. Bashley
12. Dover Athletic
13. Horsham
14. Lymington & New Milton
15. Metropolitan Police
16. Molesey
17. Newport IoW
Div2
18. Chertsey Town
19. Clapton
20. Croydon
21. Dorking
22. Edgware Town
23. Epsom & Ewell
24. Flackwell Heath
25. Hertford Town
26. Ware
27. Wembley
AMTG1
28. Clapton
29. Hertford Town
30. Ware
AMTG2
31. Croydon
32. Dorking
33. Epsom & Ewell
AMTG3
34. Chertsey Town
35. Flackwell Heath
AMTG4
36. Edgware Town
37. Wembley