Go back to LondonMiddx
    Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 23 Nov 2005 Saturday, 26 November 2005 Monday, 28 Nov 2005
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Billericay Town v Worthing
Attendance 421
H: R.Trott  A: R.Pacquette
2 0 Fisher Athletic v Windsor & Eton
Attendance 116
H: M.Lovell  S.Watts
1 2 Leyton v Wealdstone
Attendance 150
H: F.Curley  A: J.Beckford  R.Ursell
0 1 Maldon Town v Chelmsford City
Attendance 403
 A: R.Halle
3 2 Margate v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Attendance 505
H: A.Amoako  W.Edwards  C.Taylor  A: E.Godfrey  L.Yaku
0 2 Slough Town v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 311
 A: M.Nwokeji  R.Traynor
Division One
1 0 Banstead Athletic v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 61
H: M.Tompkins
1 1 Corinthian Casuals v Newport IoW
Attendance 71
H: C.Malik  A: P.Archbold
0 0 Fleet Town v Whyteleafe
Attendance 65
1 4 Hastings United v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 286
H: T.Olorunda  A: R.Brady  J.Coyle  L.Richardson  C.Side
1 1 Leatherhead v Ashford Town
Attendance 201
H: S.Sargent  A: J.Thorogood
0 3 Lymington & New Milton v Ramsgate
Attendance 115
 A: S.Denly  OG  S.Vahid
2 0 Molesey v Bashley
Attendance 92
H: J.Mepham  P.Ruggles
2 2 Walton Casuals v Horsham
Attendance 177
H: G.Ball  M.Carpenter  A: L.Carney  G.Charman
Division Two
2 0 Brook House v Camberley Town
Attendance 44
 Fish Brian  Worthington Richard  Lynch Barry
H: I.Jones  D.Papali
2 2 Chertsey Town v Kingsbury Town
Attendance 85
 Ledgeway Christopher  Skull Ian  Maskell Paul
H: K.Cleary  J.Pomroy  A: E.Boateng  R.Bouton
0 1 Croydon v Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 45
 Cassidy Patrick  Horsler Graham  Smith Larry
 A: B.Brosnan
3 3 Dorking v Clapton
Attendance 67

Clapton -1 point
 Agnew Peter  Ingram Wayne  Jago Peter
H: A.Broomhead  K.Terry(2)  A: R.Jones  R.Lewin  J.Saunders-Seabrook
5 2 Flackwell Heath v Witham Town
Attendance 63
 Uju Chukwuma  Perrin Chris  Taverner John
H: L.Channell(2)  G.Hill  A.Jack  OG  A: S.Lunn  C.McDonald
3 5 Hertford Town v Edgware Town
Attendance 76
 Paterson Jim  Funnell Barrie  Stephenson Clinton
H: T.Neilson(2)  P.Panayiotou  A: S.Blackburne(3)  M.Buchanan  R.Morton
2 0 Ware v Egham Town
Attendance 75
 Buckeridge Dave  Collins Jonathon  Thomas David
H: S.Berry  J.Stevens
4 2 Wembley v Epsom & Ewell
Attendance 43
 Hopton Matthew  Jones Bryn  Mackrow Clive
H: J.Dalton-Brown  P.Shelton(3)  A: L.Gay  N.Williams
Westview League Cup
0 2 050 Dover Athletic v Bromley [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 475
 A: J.Awuah  N.McDonnell
2 1 048 Barking & East Ham United v Croydon Athletic [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 101
0 1 050 Braintree Town v Hayes [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 228
1 1 051 Cray Wanderers v Kingstonian [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 239

Replay Monday 28th November 2005 - kick-off 7.45 p.m.
0 0 052 Dartford v AFC Wimbledon [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 1,082

Replay Tueday 29th November 2005 - kick-off 7.45 p.m.
2 1 054 Harlow Town v Folkestone Invicta [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 184
0 1 055 Heybridge Swifts v St. Albans City [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 253
1 1 056 Redbridge v Harrow Borough [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 94

Replay Tuesday 29th November 2005 - kick-off 7.30 p.m.
0 0 057 Tonbridge Angels v East Thurrock United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 288

Replay Tuesday 29th November 2005 - kick-off 7.45 p.m.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hendon
2. Staines Town
Div1
3. Burgess Hill Town
4. Tooting & Mitcham United