Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 07 Nov 2005 Tuesday, 08 November 2005 Wednesday, 09 Nov 2005
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
Division One
0 3 Lymington & New Milton v Molesey
Attendance 99
 A: J.Mepham(2)  P.Ruggles
Westview League Cup
2 1 030 Billericay Town v Maldon Town [ Third Round ]
Attendance 201
H: D.Hockton(2)  A: S.Parker
1 2 031 Brook House v Hendon [ Third Round ]
Attendance 84

After extra time
H: J.Pereira  A: M.Cooper  D.Hunt
2 0 033 Dover Athletic v Leyton [ Third Round ]
Attendance 324
H: N.Humphreys  W.Matata
0 3 034 East Thurrock United v Heybridge Swifts [ Third Round ]
Attendance 66
 A: I.Cousins  S.Marks  I.Wiles
1 0 036 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dulwich Hamlet [ Third Round ]
Attendance 104

After extra time
H: OG
1 0 037 Harrow Borough v Windsor & Eton [ Third Round ]
Attendance 117
H: D.Dyer
2 3 038 Hastings United v Braintree Town [ Third Round ]
Attendance 172
H: D.Loft  B.White  A: E.Ofori  L.Riddle  C.Wild
5 3 039 Leatherhead v Cray Wanderers [ Third Round ]
Attendance 121

After extra time
H: M.Charles-Smith(2)  R.O'Connor  J.Thompson(2)  A: G.Abbott  L.Bremner  D.Hall
2 3 040 Margate v Bromley [ Third Round ]
Attendance 345

After extra time
H: A.Amoako(2)  A: B.Gardner  C.Luckett  S.Wood
3 2 042 Slough Town v Redbridge [ Third Round ]
Attendance 139
H: I.Hodges(2)  A: I.Luck  J.Noakes
0 2 043 Staines Town v AFC Wimbledon [ Third Round ]
Attendance 622
 A: S.Butler  S.Farr
3 0 044 Tooting & Mitcham United v Edgware Town [ Third Round ]
Attendance 115
H: R.Gray  S.Kinch  D.Platel
1 0 045 Wealdstone v Croydon Athletic [ Third Round ]
Attendance 98
H: R.Jolly
2 2 046 Worthing v Walton & Hersham [ Third Round ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
After extra time - Worthing won 5-4 on penalties
H: R.Pacquette  M.Russell  A: N.Lampton  M.Nwokeji
1 2 002 Abingdon United v Chalfont St Peter [ Second Round ]
Attendance 45
1 2 003 Flackwell Heath v Aylesbury Vale [ First Round ]
Attendance 49
2 3 003 Burnham Ramblers v Witham Town [ Third Round ]
Attendance 71
0 1 001 Cheshunt v Hertford Town [ First Round ]
1 2 002 Ware v St. Margaretsbury [ First Round ]
Attendance 76
2 1 003 Ramsgate v Thamesmead Town [ First Round ]
Attendance 120
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 November 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 November 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Chelmsford City
2. Fisher Athletic
3. Folkestone Invicta
Div1
4. Ashford Town
5. Banstead Athletic
6. Bashley
7. Burgess Hill Town
8. Corinthian Casuals
9. Fleet Town
10. Horsham
11. Kingstonian
12. Metropolitan Police
13. Newport IoW
14. Tonbridge Angels
15. Walton Casuals
16. Whyteleafe
Div2
17. Camberley Town
18. Chertsey Town
19. Clapton
20. Croydon
21. Dorking
22. Egham Town
23. Epsom & Ewell
24. Kingsbury Town
25. Wembley
AMTG1
26. Clapton
AMTG2
27. Camberley Town
28. Croydon
29. Dorking
30. Epsom & Ewell
AMTG3
31. Chertsey Town
AMTG4
32. Egham Town
33. Kingsbury Town
34. Wembley