Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Monday, 19 August 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 05 Oct 2005 Saturday, 08 October 2005 Tuesday, 11 Oct 2005
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
0 0 Hythe & Dibden v Hartley Wintney [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
4-5 pen.
3 0 Sandhurst Town Reserves v Reading Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Captain Oi! Records Premier Reserve Challenge Cup
1 2 002 Cobham Reserves v Raynes Park Vale Reserves [ Round 1 ]
K.O. 12 NOON
 Steve Richardson
H: J.Moussi  A: L.Harkness  R.toulson
Lemon Recordings Division One Challenge Cup
1 4 006 Tongham v Coney Hall [ Round 2 ]
 Gerry Hemment
H: J.Packer  A: J.Flaherty  E.Umut(2)  J.Wheelhouse
4 2 007 Staines Lammas v Chobham [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 25

K.O. 1-30 P.M.
 Dave Cooper
H: C.Bullen  J.Coombs  D.Webb(2)  A: E.Maxwell  B.Nyakudya
Shout! Records Reserve Challenge Shield - Group 2
2 3 Farnham Town Reserves v Ash United Reserves
Attendance 20
 Peter Aylesbury
H: a.dooler  J.Frommholz  A: L.Rawlings(3)
Shout! Records Reserve Challenge Shield - Group 7
6 0 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves
 David Roper
H: T.Hogsden  A.Major(4)  a.yazdabadi
Premier Division
5 1 Ash United v Chipstead
Attendance 45
 Carl Berry
H: d.bartley(3)  p.drage  G.Evans  A: d.hornsby
1 4 Bedfont Green v Merstham
 David Jones
H: D.Vertannes  A: j.carr(2)  A.Carvall  m.nugent
4 1 Colliers Wood United v North Greenford United
Attendance 35
 Andy Roberts
H: R.Bedj-Beds  f.flemming(3)  A: J.Hill
2 4 Feltham v Sandhurst Town
Attendance 29

K.O. 1 P.M.
 Ben Wright
H: J.Melseaux(2)  A: M.Anderson(2)  P.Mulvaney  G.Nesbitt
1 2 Frimley Green v Guildford United
Attendance 29
 Shaun Scott
H: m.brewer  A: D.May  r.murray
2 0 Godalming Town v Westfield
Attendance 68

K.O.2 P.M.
 Jim Paterson
H: D.Newman(2)
1 0 Horley Town v Bedfont
Attendance 32
 Andy Mawby  Adrian Hudson
H: D.Redwood
4 0 Mole Valley Predators v Farnham Town
Attendance 28
 Craig Melinn
H: J.Cornwall(2)  m.lyons(2)
0 5 Raynes Park Vale v Cobham
Attendance 38

K.O.12 NOON
 Adam Macintyre
 A: N.Andrews  M.Knight(2)  M.Rose  N.Tooley
0 2 Reading Town v Chessington & Hook United
Attendance 40
 James Vallance
 A: r.shoefield  D.Smith
Premier Division Reserves
1 1 Chessington & Hook United Reserves v Colliers Wood United Reserves
 Steve Tyler
H: R.Head  A: B.Fleet
0 1 Cove Reserves v Bedfont Green Reserves
 Tom Welburn
 A: t.mcCarthy
1 2 Egham Town Reserves v Frimley Green Reserves
K.O. 1 P.M.
 Roger Inions
H: l.hunte  A: s.gale  n.thomas
1 1 Westfield Reserves v Mole Valley Predators Reserves
 Rod Chatfield
H: S.Wilding  A: S.Maclaren
Division One
4 2 Bookham v Farleigh Rovers
 Joe O'Neill
H: P.Farrell  b.loney  C.Woodward(2)  A: A.Bridgeman  B.Lippett
2 0 Crescent Rovers v Merrow
Attendance 15
 Barrie Gale
H: C.Henderson-Smith  T.Mulcahy
2 2 Monotype v Netherne
Attendance 20

kicks off at 1.00 p.m.
 Terry Pusey
H: D.Burgess(2)  A: r.cox  K.Dalrymple
0 2 Shottermill & Haslemere v AFC Wallingford
Attendance 20
 Tim Cale
 A: z.taha(2)
3 5 Worcester Park v Hanworth Villa
Attendance 46
 Phil Smith
H: E.Afful  W.East  D.Knowledon  A: m.grave  m.pollard  b.sidwell(2)  j.silbery
Division One Reserves
2 3 Chobham Reserves v Warlingham Reserves
K.O. 2 P.M.
 Ian Hempel
H: M.Konate(2)  A: d.featherstone  D.Macdiarmid(2)
1 3 Coney Hall Reserves v Bookham Reserves
 Ian McCormack
H: s.hayhoe  A: a.brooker  S.Butler  S.Thomson
0 6 Sheerwater Reserves v Staines Lammas Reserves
K.O. 1 P.M.
 Phillip Nash
 A: D.Harford  M.Harrison(2)  j.hayter  D.Leedham
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 October 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 October 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RCSG1
1. AFC Wallingford Reserves
2. Tongham Reserves
RCSG2
3. Hartley Wintney Reserves
RCSG3
4. Merrow Reserves
RCSG5
5. Worcester Park Reserves
Prem
6. Cove
PremR
7. Hartley Wintney Reserves
Div1
8. Sheerwater
9. Warlingham
Div1R
10. Merrow Reserves
11. Tongham Reserves
12. Worcester Park Reserves