Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Match Day :  Monday, 03 Oct 2005 Tuesday, 04 October 2005 Wednesday, 05 Oct 2005
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Premier Division
1 1 AFC Wimbledon v Wealdstone
Attendance 2,464
H: W.Daly  A: J.Beckford
2 1 Braintree Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Attendance 422
H: C.Griffiths  J.Hawes
0 1 Leyton v Bromley
Attendance 142
 A: M.Tompkins
2 1 Maldon Town v Redbridge
Attendance 156
H: N.Rugg(2)  A: D.Apata
1 1 Margate v Billericay Town
Attendance 807
H: G.McGowan  A: D.Hockton
0 1 Staines Town v Harrow Borough
Attendance 343
 A: R.Fitzsimon
1 1 Windsor & Eton v Hendon
Attendance 135
H: P.Holsgrove  A: R.Crace
4 2 Worthing v Slough Town
Attendance 436
H: S.Browne  S.Francis  R.Pacquette(2)  A: I.Hodges  L.Mason
Division One
3 1 Ashford Town v Corinthian Casuals
Attendance 126
H: S.Bradshaw  S.Humphrey  OG  A: S.Shergood
0 1 Croydon Athletic v Hastings United
Attendance 91
 A: S.Ray
2 1 Dover Athletic v Walton Casuals
Attendance 815
H: C.Wilkens(2)  A: G.Ball
1 0 Dulwich Hamlet v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 172
H: P.Williams
0 4 Fleet Town v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 182
 A: W.Grant  J.Pinnock(3)
0 3 Lymington & New Milton v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 118
 A: K.Cooper(2)  R.Haworth
1 1 Molesey v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 175
H: J.Bayada  A: L.Huggins
1 0 Ramsgate v Horsham
Attendance 176
H: W.Schulz
Associate Members Trophy - Group 3
2 5 Chertsey Town v Brook House
Attendance 58
 Fish Brian  Chapman Mark  Collins Garry
H: J.Da Costa  J.McKinlay  A: T.Bryson  T.Dennison  I.Jones(2)  D.Papali
4 2 013 Witham Town v St. Neots Town [ Second Round Qualifying Replay ]
Attendance 96
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 October 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 October 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Chelmsford City
2. East Thurrock United
3. Fisher Athletic
4. Folkestone Invicta
5. Heybridge Swifts
6. Walton & Hersham
Div1
7. Banstead Athletic
8. Bashley
9. Burgess Hill Town
10. Kingstonian
11. Leatherhead
12. Newport IoW
13. Whyteleafe
Div2
14. Camberley Town
15. Chalfont St Peter
16. Clapton
17. Croydon
18. Dorking
19. Edgware Town
20. Egham Town
21. Epsom & Ewell
22. Flackwell Heath
23. Hertford Town
24. Kingsbury Town
25. Ware
26. Wembley
AMTG1
27. Clapton
28. Hertford Town
29. Ware
AMTG2
30. Camberley Town
31. Croydon
32. Dorking
33. Epsom & Ewell
AMTG3
34. Chalfont St Peter
35. Flackwell Heath
AMTG4
36. Edgware Town
37. Egham Town
38. Kingsbury Town
39. Wembley