Go back to LondonMiddx
    Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Sandgate Youth FC - Players & Coaches Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Herts Youth U7 - Players Wanted         Spartans Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chiswick Youth Under 10's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U10's Knights - Striker/Attacking Player Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13's - Players Required         Alexandra Park Youth FC - Under 18's Coach & New Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U18 Blues - Player Wanted         Broxbourne Borough FC U10's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri Rapids U15 - Centre Back Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U11's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Monday, 30 November 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 03 Oct 2005 Tuesday, 04 October 2005 Wednesday, 05 Oct 2005
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Premier Division
1 1 AFC Wimbledon v Wealdstone
Attendance 2,464
H: W.Daly  A: J.Beckford
2 1 Braintree Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Attendance 422
H: C.Griffiths  J.Hawes
0 1 Leyton v Bromley
Attendance 142
 A: M.Tompkins
2 1 Maldon Town v Redbridge
Attendance 156
H: N.Rugg(2)  A: D.Apata
1 1 Margate v Billericay Town
Attendance 807
H: G.McGowan  A: D.Hockton
0 1 Staines Town v Harrow Borough
Attendance 343
 A: R.Fitzsimon
1 1 Windsor & Eton v Hendon
Attendance 135
H: P.Holsgrove  A: R.Crace
4 2 Worthing v Slough Town
Attendance 436
H: S.Browne  S.Francis  R.Pacquette(2)  A: I.Hodges  L.Mason
Division One
3 1 Ashford Town v Corinthian Casuals
Attendance 126
H: S.Bradshaw  S.Humphrey  OG  A: S.Shergood
0 1 Croydon Athletic v Hastings United
Attendance 91
 A: S.Ray
2 1 Dover Athletic v Walton Casuals
Attendance 815
H: C.Wilkens(2)  A: G.Ball
1 0 Dulwich Hamlet v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 172
H: P.Williams
0 4 Fleet Town v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 182
 A: W.Grant  J.Pinnock(3)
0 3 Lymington & New Milton v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 118
 A: K.Cooper(2)  R.Haworth
1 1 Molesey v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 175
H: J.Bayada  A: L.Huggins
1 0 Ramsgate v Horsham
Attendance 176
H: W.Schulz
Associate Members Trophy - Group 3
2 5 Chertsey Town v Brook House
Attendance 58
 Fish Brian  Chapman Mark  Collins Garry
H: J.Da Costa  J.McKinlay  A: T.Bryson  T.Dennison  I.Jones(2)  D.Papali
4 2 013 Witham Town v St. Neots Town [ Second Round Qualifying Replay ]
Attendance 96
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 October 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 October 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Chelmsford City
2. East Thurrock United
3. Fisher Athletic
4. Folkestone Invicta
5. Heybridge Swifts
6. Walton & Hersham
Div1
7. Banstead Athletic
8. Bashley
9. Burgess Hill Town
10. Kingstonian
11. Leatherhead
12. Newport IoW
13. Whyteleafe
Div2
14. Camberley Town
15. Chalfont St Peter
16. Clapton
17. Croydon
18. Dorking
19. Edgware Town
20. Egham Town
21. Epsom & Ewell
22. Flackwell Heath
23. Hertford Town
24. Kingsbury Town
25. Ware
26. Wembley
AMTG1
27. Clapton
28. Hertford Town
29. Ware
AMTG2
30. Camberley Town
31. Croydon
32. Dorking
33. Epsom & Ewell
AMTG3
34. Chalfont St Peter
35. Flackwell Heath
AMTG4
36. Edgware Town
37. Egham Town
38. Kingsbury Town
39. Wembley