Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
Robert Gray & Co.
Mid-Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Monday, 17 December 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Mar 2005 Monday, 28 March 2005 Tuesday, 29 Mar 2005
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Buxted v Village of Ditchling
 094
H: D.Mayhew  OG  L.Stevens  A: R.Lee
4 2 East Grinstead United v Nutley
 029
H: S.Baptie  W.Noyce  M.Scutter(2)  A: A.Perry(2)
1 1 Jarvis Brook v Maresfield Village
 045
H: R.Frampton  A: M.Walter
4 1 Lewes Bridgeview v Barcombe
 058
H: A.Davis  C.Faulkner  OG  W.Wadsworth  A: P.Black
2 1 Lindfield v Newick
 085
H: S.Ransley  T.Wilkins  A: J.Clark
7 1 Old Varndeanians v Cuckfield Town
 008
H: N.Emmerson(3)  G.Harding(2)  P.Lewis  M.Lloyd  A: A.Billinghay
Division One
6 0 Balcombe v Wivelsfield Green
 005
H: G.Evans  L.Mase  A.Thompson  K.Wilson(3)
1 2 Felbridge v Heath Pilgrims
 033
H: M.Setters  A: J.Jones(2)
0 5 Sporting Lindfield v Plumpton Athletic
 100
 A: C.Ashwood  L.Brimicombe(3)  S.McCabe
H - Willingdon Athletic v Handcross Village [ Home Win was awarded ]
CANCELLED - Handcross Village unable to raise a team
Division Two
2 4 Pease Pottage Village II v Burgess Hill Albion
 114
H: C.Dempsey  P.Mills  A: P.Adshead  K.Lane(2)  G.Piper
0 1 Uckfield Town II v Rotherfield
Appointed referee Mr E Reilly n/a
 127
 A: E.Wilkins
Division Four
1 2 Crowborough Athletic III v Horley Athletico
 070
H: D.Mackellow  A: J.Heap(2)
1 2 Danehill v Fletching
or at Fletching
 004
H: A.Usher  A: G.Dann  R.Davidson
Division Five
4 2 Chailey v Turners Hill II
Appointed referee Mr D Spence n/a

ALL EASTER MONDAY FIXTURES KICK OFF AT 11.00 a.m.
 053
H: J.Cairns  T.Dryer(2)  A.Stewart  A: O.Whitefoot  J.Wickens
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 28 March 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 28 March 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hassocks III
2. Wisdom Sports
Div1
3. Ardingly
4. Forest Row
5. Franklands Village
6. Turners Hill
7. Wisdom Sports II
Div2
8. East Grinstead Town III
9. East Grinstead United II
10. Hurstpierpoint II
11. Lindfield II
12. Maresfield Village II
13. Old Varndeanians II
14. Peacehaven United
Div3
15. Ashurst Wood
16. Burgess Hill Athletic
17. Crawley Down III
18. Cuckfield Town II
19. Cuckfield Wheatsheaf
20. East Grinstead Mariners
21. Hartfield
22. Horsted Keynes
23. Nutley II
24. Scaynes Hill
25. West Hoathly
Div4
26. Ardingly II
27. Handcross Village II
28. Lewes Bridgeview II
29. Old Varndeanians III
30. Plumpton Athletic II
31. Uckfield Town III
32. Wealden III
33. Willingdon Athletic II
Div5
34. AFC Ringmer
35. Barcombe II
36. Buxted II
37. Dormansland Rockets
38. East Court
39. Fairfield
40. Fairwarp
41. Jarvis Brook II
42. Lingfield III
43. Village of Ditchling II
Div6
44. Ansty Sports & Social
45. East Grinstead Mariners II
46. Heath Pilgrims II
47. Hillview
48. Keymer & Hassocks
49. Lindfield III
50. Newick II
51. Scaynes Hill II
52. Wisdom Sports III
53. Wivelsfield Green II
Div7
54. Ashurst Wood II
55. Balcombe II
56. Bolney Rovers
57. Burgess Hill Albion II
58. Cuckfield Town III
59. Dormansland Rockets II
60. Felbridge II
61. Hartfield II
62. Maresfield Village III
63. Rotherfield II
64. Willingdon Athletic III
Div8
65. Buxted III
66. Copthorne Rovers
67. Forest Row II
68. Handcross Village III
69. Horsted Keynes II
70. Lindfield IV
71. Scaynes Hill III
72. St Francis Rangers III
73. Uckfield Town IV
74. Village of Ditchling III
75. Wealden IV
Div9
76. Ardingly III
77. Burgess Hill Albion III
78. Chailey II
79. Copthorne Rovers II
80. Crowborough Athletic IV
81. Fairwarp II
82. Fletching II
83. Maresfield Village IV
84. Plumpton Athletic III
85. Scaynes Hill IV
86. West Hoathly II
87. Wivelsfield Green III
VetsA
88. Jarvis Brook Vets
89. Lingfield Vets
90. Nutley Vets
91. Pease Pottage Village Vets
92. Village of Ditchling Vets
93. Willingdon Athletic Vets
94. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsB
95. Ardingly Vets
96. Bolney Rovers Vets
97. Heath Pilgrims Vets
98. Hurstpierpoint Vets
99. Maresfield Village Vets
100. Plumpton Athletic Vets
Sup1A
101. Cuckfield Town III
102. Keymer & Hassocks
103. Maresfield Village III
104. Scaynes Hill II
Sup1B
105. Balcombe II
106. Felbridge II
107. Heath Pilgrims II
Sup2A
108. Ardingly III
109. Handcross Village III
110. Horsted Keynes II
111. Plumpton Athletic III
112. Scaynes Hill III
Sup2B
113. Burgess Hill Albion III
114. Buxted III
115. Forest Row II
116. Scaynes Hill IV