Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 10 Mar 2005 Saturday, 12 March 2005 Tuesday, 15 Mar 2005
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
2 1 Winslow United v AFC Guildford [ Semi Final ]
 A: J.Blason
0 2 St. Andrews v Warlingham Reserves [ Semi Final ]
AET
Premier Challenge Cup
1 0 040 Merstham v Chessington & Hook United [ Semi Final ]
 057
H: C.Boulter
Premier Reserve Challenge Cup
3 1 013 Raynes Park Vale Reserves v North Greenford United Reserves [ Semi Final ]
 106
H: L.Harkness  A.Jordan  M.Torino  A: S.Davis
Premier Division
0 2 AFC Wallingford v Godalming & Guildford
 032
 A: D.Newman(2)
5 1 Ash United v Raynes Park Vale
 020
H: J.French  M.Morris  J.Peters  L.Scott  D.Turkington  A: J.Victor
4 5 Chessington United v Reading Town
Chessington United +3 points

Reading Town -3 points
 127
H: J.Cornwall  A.McCollin  D.Woods(2)  A: M.Hancock(2)  M.Millard  s.white(2)
1 2 Cobham v Sandhurst Town
 056
H: C.Clark  A: M.Anderson  S.Stairs
0 1 Colliers Wood United v Southall FC
 Robert Ellis
 A: J.Moses
0 2 Farnham Town v Westfield
 062
 A: C.Moore  S.Reeves
4 0 Frimley Green v Feltham
 040
H: G.Purdy(2)  M.Squires
2 1 Hartley Wintney v Chipstead
 046
H: J.Charman(2)  A: N.Webb
4 2 North Greenford United v Horley Town
 122
H: K.Denny(2)  P.Reed(2)  A: A.Cutis  E.Lywood
Premier Division Reserves
4 2 Bedfont FC Reserves v Ash United Reserves
 063
H: J.Danaher  D.Drozario  S.Higgins  J.Jenkins  A: R.Stevens  A.Wake
8 0 Horley Town Reserves v Frimley Green Reserves
 014
H: R.Barfoot  J.Edmond  M.Gilbert(4)  b.hills(2)
1 1 Westfield Reserves v Farnham Town Reserves
 093
H: M.Robson  A: J.Banks
Division One
0 0 Bedfont Green v Seelec Delta
 007
5 2 Chobham v Monotype
 061
H: E.Edwards(2)  A.Fofana  N.Wade(2)  A: D.Burgess  R.Morgan
8 0 Coney Hall v Cranleigh
 726
H: J.Flaherty  C.Gadd  B.Lennox  M.Ridley(3)  E.Umut  J.Wheelhouse
0 2 Ditton v Warlingham
 092
 A: D.Lippett
1 6 Hersham Royal British Legion v Bookham
 008
H: M.Byng  A: D.Callaghan  P.Farrell  D.Oliver  K.Ward(2)  C.Woodward
1 2 Merrow v Shottermill & Haslemere
 098
H: R.Mitchell  A: R.Daynes  D.Lockley
0 1 Sheerwater v Farleigh Rovers
 030
2 2 Staines Lammas v Netherne Village
Staines Lammas +2 points

Netherne Village -1 point
 114
H: J.Coombs  M.Harrison  A: W.Clark  J.Rock
0 2 Worcester Park v Crescent Rovers
 128  129  690
 A: G.Berry  p.oritis
Division One Reserves
6 1 Bookham Reserves v Sheerwater Reserves
 019
H: J.Green(5)  R.Pattinson  A: D.Roberts
2 2 Crescent Rovers Reserves v Bedfont Green Reserves
 002
H: S.Browne  J.Loud  A: A.Headland  D.Norman
5 0 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Coney Hall Reserves
 050
H: J.Chaplin  A.Major(2)  J.Poll  A.Stokes
1 4 Monotype Reserves v Colliers Wood United Reserves
 Graham Rodber
H: r.milne  A: M.Mohamed(2)  s.taylor(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 March 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 March 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
REShd
1. AFC Guildford Reserves
Prem
2. Bedfont FC
3. Cove
4. Walton Casuals
PremR
5. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
6. Chessington United Reserves
7. Cobham Reserves
8. Cove Reserves
9. Hartley Wintney Reserves
10. Merstham Reserves
11. Sandhurst Town Reserves
Div1R
12. AFC Guildford Reserves
13. Chobham Reserves
14. Merrow Reserves
15. Staines Lammas Reserves
16. Worcester Park Reserves