Go back to LondonMiddx
    Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Greater London Regional Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2004-2005 Season
Monday, 18 March 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 02 Jan 2005 Sunday, 09 January 2005 Sunday, 16 Jan 2005
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
1 2 060 Bowers & Pitsea United v Dagenham & Redbridge [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
4 4 Clapton Orient v Brentford WFC
0 0 Hendon FC v Carshalton Athletic
3 2 London Womens v Tottenham Hotspur
Division One
4 0 Acton Sports Club v Freedom Glads
6 2 Battersea v Viking Ladies
Viking Ladies -3 points
3 2 Northwood v Bushey Rangers
Division Two
1 4 Globe Rangers v Panthers
0 3 Hillingdon Borough v Hitchin Town
8 1 London Colney v Thurrock & Tilbury
Division Three
2 4 B.B.C. v FC London (1949)
2 1 Colne Valley v Kent Magpies
2 0 Crystal Palace Girls v Camden Town
4 1 Dynamo North London v Merton
3 3 Garston v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Division Four East
1 2 Brixton Tigers v Katabella
4 2 East Barnet v Belmont
0 1 Harpenden v Kikk FC
1 0 Holmesdale v Luton
3 2 Joybabe v Philosophy Football
Division Four West
5 2 Bedfont Sunday v Lusitanos
1 3 British Airways v Morden Utd
6 3 Celtic v The Falcons
0 16 Chiswick Ladies v Wandsworth Westside
Reserve Division One
5 1 Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Carshalton Athletic Reserves -1 point

JMG 0405 001
2 0 Enfield 3rds v Hendon FC Reserves
0 8 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Leyton Orient 3rd (Youth)
2 1 Watford 3rd (Youth) v Long Lane WFC Reserves
Reserve Division Two
5 1 Colne Valley Reserves v Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
2 0 Hitchin Town Reserves v Acton Sports Club Reserves
5 1 Wandsworth Westside Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 09 January 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 09 January 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. C.E.F.I.
2. Long Lane WFC
Div1
3. Croydon Postal
4. Edgware
5. Hackney Womens
6. Redbridge Wanderers
Div2
7. Alexandra Park
8. Newham Womens
9. South London Womens
Div4W
10. Corinthian Casuals
Resv1
11. C.E.F.I. Reserves
12. Clapton Orient Reserves
Resv2
13. Camden Town Reserves
14. Garston Reserves
15. Panthers Reserves
16. Viking Ladies Reserves