Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Essex County Cup
Middlesex County - Senior Cup
Middlesex County - Junior Cup
Hertfordshire County Cup
London County Cup
Surrey County Cup
FA Women's Cup
League Cup
Russell Cup
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four East
Division Four West
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
September
Select
05 Sun
12 Sun
19 Sun
26 Sun
October
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
24 Sun
31 Sun
November
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
December
Select
05 Sun
12 Sun
19 Sun
January
Select
02 Sun
09 Sun
16 Sun
23 Sun
30 Sun
February
Select
06 Sun
13 Sun
20 Sun
27 Sun
March
Select
06 Sun
13 Sun
20 Sun
23 Wed
27 Sun
April
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
24 Sun
May
Select
08 Sun
22 Sun
29 Sun
Greater London Regional Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2004-2005 Season
Monday, 13 May 2024
Match Day :
Sunday, 10 April 2005
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Premier Division
3
7
C.E.F.I.
v
Long Lane WFC
Division One
2
0
Acton Sports Club
v
Edgware
0
1
Croydon Postal
v
Hackney Womens
0
5
Viking Ladies
v
Redbridge Wanderers
Division Two
0
4
Alexandra Park
v
Globe Rangers
Division Three
2
2
Dynamo North London
v
Hampton & Richmond Borough
3
1
Garston
v
Colne Valley
Division Four East
10
0
Belmont
v
Harpenden
0
6
Brixton Tigers
v
Luton
Division Four West
0
9
The Falcons
v
Corinthian Casuals
Reserve Division One
0
3
Carshalton Athletic Reserves
v
Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
Reserve Division Two
6
1
Camden Town Reserves
v
Wandsworth Westside Reserves
3
8
Panthers Reserves
v
Garston Reserves
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 10 April 2005 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 10 April 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Brentford WFC
2.
Carshalton Athletic
3.
Clapton Orient
4.
Dagenham & Redbridge
5.
Hendon FC
6.
London Womens
7.
Tottenham Hotspur
Div1
8.
Battersea
9.
Bushey Rangers
10.
Freedom Glads
11.
Northwood
Div2
12.
Hillingdon Borough
13.
Hitchin Town
14.
London Colney
15.
Newham Womens
16.
Panthers
17.
South London Womens
18.
Thurrock & Tilbury
Div3
19.
B.B.C.
20.
Camden Town
21.
Crystal Palace Girls
22.
FC London (1949)
23.
Kent Magpies
24.
Merton
Div4E
25.
East Barnet
26.
Holmesdale
27.
Joybabe
28.
Katabella
29.
Kikk FC
30.
Philosophy Football
Div4W
31.
Bedfont Sunday
32.
British Airways
33.
Celtic
34.
Chiswick Ladies
35.
Lusitanos
36.
Morden Utd
37.
Wandsworth Westside
Resv1
38.
C.E.F.I. Reserves
39.
Clapton Orient Reserves
40.
Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves
41.
Enfield 3rds
42.
Hendon FC Reserves
43.
Leyton Orient 3rd (Youth)
44.
Long Lane WFC Reserves
45.
Watford 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
46.
Acton Sports Club Reserves
47.
Colne Valley Reserves
48.
Hackney Womens Reserves
49.
Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
50.
Hitchin Town Reserves
51.
Viking Ladies Reserves