There are 25 matches
|
|
CC Cherry Red Books Feeder League Trophy |
3
|
3
|
037
Takeley
v
Metropolitan Police Bushey
[ Round 4 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
|
|
|
A:
J.Derby(2)
D.Norton
|
2
|
4
|
038
Bedmond Sports & Social
v
White Ensign
[ Round 4 ]
|
Carter P |
Pateman M |
Potter W |
|
|
H:
M.Congelton
OG
|
|
|
Senior Section - Premier Division |
0
|
3
|
Bushey Rangers
v
Sandridge Rovers
|
Flanagan P |
Flanagan T |
Deschampes L |
|
|
A:
R.Browell
R.Spittles
G.Trevelyan
|
4
|
1
|
Elliott Star
v
Bovingdon
|
Keene G |
Sutela V |
Marshallsay L |
|
|
H:
N.Burrows(2)
L.Talbot(2)
A:
S.Lloyd
|
2
|
0
|
Hadley
v
Wormley Rovers
|
|
|
H:
D.Gruar
N.Robinson
|
1
|
0
|
Hinton
v
Chipperfield Corinthians
|
Greenwood J |
Nolan P |
Robb A |
|
|
H:
C.Darnell
|
3
|
0
|
London Lions
v
Codicote
|
Morris M |
Hardy J |
Stopford A |
|
|
H:
B.Grossman
D.Phillips
R.Sher
|
1
|
1
|
Old Parmiterians
v
Evergreen
|
Hayes M |
T. B. A. 1 |
Pulandaran S |
|
|
H:
G.Mantle
A:
P.Otum
|
2
|
1
|
Whitewebbs
v
Hatfield Town
|
Parker J |
Wisson D |
Buckeridge D |
|
|
H:
D.Blackwood
B.Hughes
A:
M.Wood
|
|
|
Senior Section - Division One |
0
|
2
|
Allenburys Sports
v
Little Munden
|
Chapman D |
|
|
A:
A.Coker
D.Shanley
|
3
|
2
|
Buntingford Town
v
Knebworth
|
March S |
|
|
H:
C.Henry(2)
J.Williams
A:
M.Matthews
F.Triggs
|
2
|
2
|
Croxley Guild
v
Cuffley
|
Killen P |
|
|
H:
A.Butcher
OG
A:
J.Hunt(2)
|
H
|
-
|
Loughton
v
London Road (St Peters)
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Sarratt
v
Lemsford
|
Bradbury JJ |
|
|
H:
C.Honour
A.Skingley
A:
P.Cross
N.Draper
|
3
|
4
|
Standon & Puckeridge
v
Hertford Heath
|
Gumble B |
|
|
H:
S.Coughlan(2)
D.Miles
A:
P.Davies
J.Higgs
D.O'Connor(2)
|
|
|
Reserve Section - Division One |
1
|
1
|
Bovingdon Reserves
v
Hadley Reserves
|
Lewis C |
|
|
H:
C.Marks
A:
S.Betts
|
1
|
4
|
Codicote Reserves
v
Old Parmiterians Reserves
|
Hadley C |
|
|
H:
P.Stagg
A:
A.Collins(3)
J.Kearns
|
1
|
1
|
Evergreen Reserves
v
Hatfield Town Reserves
|
James C |
|
|
H:
G.O'Malley
A:
J.Brandon
|
1
|
2
|
Lemsford Reserves
v
Elliott Star Reserves
|
Stanley N |
|
|
H:
M.Hunt
A:
R.McGurk(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Sandridge Rovers Reserves
v
Metropolitan Police Bushey Reserves
|
Hopkins J |
|
|
H:
D.Cleary(2)
A:
F.Harris
|
|
|
Reserve Section - Division Two |
2
|
1
|
Buckhurst Hill Reserves
v
Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves
|
Agnew P |
|
|
H:
L.Beetles
R.David
A:
J.Day
|
1
|
3
|
Cuffley Reserves
v
Standon & Puckeridge Reserves
|
Scott Cl |
|
|
H:
O.Salih
A:
D.Jones
N.Ololade
W.Sadler
|
1
|
0
|
Knebworth Reserves
v
Whitewebbs Reserves
|
Munt P |
|
|
H:
A.Crick
|
1
|
3
|
North Mymms Reserves
v
Allenburys Sports Reserves
|
Mills L |
|
|
H:
N.Gordon
A:
R.Everitt
A.Robinson(2)
|
2
|
0
|
Wormley Rovers Reserves
v
Buntingford Town Reserves
|
McDonald A |
|
|
H:
I.Walker
J.Wilson
|
|