There are 51 matches
|
|
MSFL Senior Charity Cup |
4
|
0
|
029
Uckfield Town
v
Ifield Edwards
[ Round 3 ]
Referee: G. Ellis (Supplied by SCFL)
|
|
|
H:
J.Miller(3)
B.Mitchell
|
|
|
Montgomery Challenge Cup |
5
|
0
|
012
Cuckfield Town
v
Buxted
[ Round 2 - Replay ]
|
051 |
|
|
H:
J.Hunt
M.Pamment
G.Swann
N.Townsend
D.White
|
3
|
5
|
021
Lindfield
v
Old Varndeanians
[ Quarter Final ]
After Extra Time
|
036 |
|
|
H:
S.Corless
J.Hudson
S.Trigwell
A:
N.Emmerson(2)
M.Lloyd(2)
S.Natarajan
|
|
|
Mowatt Challenge Cup |
1
|
6
|
018
Horsted Keynes
v
Sporting Lindfield
[ Quarter Final ]
|
082 |
|
|
H:
S.Jeremiah
A:
M.Coleman
C.Hillman(4)
B.Hope
|
5
|
0
|
020
Uckfield Town II
v
Wisdom Sports II
[ Quarter Final ]
at New Barn Recreation Ground
|
094 |
|
|
H:
D.Barnard
S.Booth(2)
G.Stickney
N.Walsh
|
|
|
Somerville Challenge Cup |
0
|
0
|
021
Wealden III
v
Horley Athletico
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
After Extra Time Horley athletico won 5 - 4 on penalties
|
073 |
|
|
|
8
|
1
|
022
Willingdon Athletic II
v
Turners Hill II
[ Quarter Final ]
|
044 |
|
|
H:
T.Gilderdale(2)
E.Neuss(3)
J.Piper
M.Seacombe(2)
A:
M.Saunders
|
1
|
2
|
024
Old Varndeanians III
v
Chailey
[ Quarter Final ]
After Extra Time
|
040 |
|
|
H:
J.Poore
A:
A.Stewart(2)
|
|
|
Malins Challenge Cup |
0
|
2
|
023
Wisdom Sports III
v
Scaynes Hill II
[ Quarter Final ]
|
123 |
|
|
A:
A.Battams
M.Bleymann
|
0
|
3
|
025
Hartfield II
v
Burgess Hill Albion II
[ Quarter Final ]
|
045 |
|
|
A:
M.Saunders
J.Wright(2)
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
Jarvis Brook
v
Lewes Bridgeview
|
072 |
|
|
H:
D.Berwick
A:
W.Wadsworth
L.Wilkinson
|
2
|
1
|
Maresfield Village
v
Village of Ditchling
|
058 |
|
|
H:
M.Walter(2)
A:
G.Hodgson
|
1
|
0
|
Nutley
v
East Grinstead United
|
053 |
|
|
H:
A.Ross
|
4
|
1
|
Wisdom Sports
v
Barcombe
|
018 |
|
|
H:
R.Agyei
K.Chamberlain
L.Wright
S.Wright
A:
K.Black
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
1
|
Balcombe
v
Franklands Village
|
080 |
|
|
H:
N.Hunsworth
A:
J.Williams
|
1
|
2
|
Felbridge
v
Plumpton Athletic
|
125 |
|
|
H:
D.Young
A:
L.Brimicombe
S.Pitman
|
1
|
3
|
Handcross Village
v
Forest Row
|
008 |
|
|
H:
D.Humphreys
A:
M.Garrett
J.Tobin(2)
|
1
|
1
|
Turners Hill
v
Willingdon Athletic
|
004 |
|
|
H:
C.Mason
A:
A.Wood
|
2
|
3
|
Wivelsfield Green
v
Heath Pilgrims
|
116 |
|
|
H:
D.Butson
M.Thompson
A:
D.Mottram(3)
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
0
|
Burgess Hill Albion
v
Peacehaven United
|
037 |
|
|
H:
M.Collison
K.Lane(2)
|
1
|
3
|
Old Varndeanians II
v
East Grinstead Town III
Appointed referee Mr D Budgen n/a
|
034 |
|
|
H:
D.Bridges
A:
A.Goodwin(2)
D.Pike
|
2
|
2
|
Rotherfield
v
East Grinstead United II
Goals missing from the match return card of Rotherfield, so 2OG have been awarded
|
114 |
|
|
A:
M.Francis
A.Smith
|
|
|
Division Three |
6
|
2
|
Burgess Hill Athletic
v
Nutley II
Referee: Mr S Williams
|
|
|
H:
S.Cohen
T.Godsmark(2)
R.Hall
OG
G.Upcott
A:
M.Dadswell
L.Davies
|
1
|
2
|
Cuckfield Wheatsheaf
v
East Grinstead Mariners
|
111 |
|
|
H:
C.Lonie
A:
K.Brown
R.Whiting
|
1
|
1
|
Scaynes Hill
v
Ashurst Wood
|
100 |
|
|
H:
D.Eldred
A:
S.Barden
|
4
|
4
|
West Hoathly
v
Hartfield
|
068 |
|
|
H:
C.Andrews(2)
C.Day
S.Douthwaite
A:
C.Boulton(3)
C.Pleon
|
|
|
Division Four |
2
|
2
|
Ardingly II
v
Uckfield Town III
|
006 |
|
|
H:
R.Hayes
F.Miller [SV]
A:
B.Wasley(2)
|
3
|
1
|
Fletching
v
Crowborough Athletic III
|
002 |
|
|
H:
P.Burchett
R.Davidson
I.Dowding
A:
T.Singer
|
4
|
0
|
Lewes Bridgeview II
v
Handcross Village II
|
|
|
H:
D.Colbourne(2)
R.Evershed
S.McGuiness
|
7
|
0
|
Plumpton Athletic II
v
Danehill
|
049 |
|
|
H:
G.Davies(4)
R.March(2)
M.Pullen
|
|
|
Division Five |
0
|
5
|
Barcombe II
v
Lingfield III
|
|
|
A:
N.Bradnum
K.Chance(2)
M.Edey
OG
|
6
|
1
|
Dormansland Rockets
v
Fairwarp
|
067 |
|
|
H:
E.Connelly
M.Eade(3)
S.Thomas
R.Wicks
A:
S.Heather
|
H
|
-
|
East Court
v
Jarvis Brook II
[ Home Win was awarded ]
CANCELLED - Jarvis Brook II unable to raise a team
|
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Fairfield
v
AFC Ringmer
|
042 |
|
|
A:
C.Callow(2)
T.Holden(2)
|
2
|
2
|
Village of Ditchling II
v
Buxted II
|
005 |
|
|
H:
OG
L.Vick
A:
R.Parrish(2)
|
|
|
Division Six |
0
|
4
|
Ansty Sports & Social
v
Heath Pilgrims II
|
057 |
|
|
A:
M.Passfield
J.Setford(2)
M.Shanahan
|
1
|
2
|
Lindfield III
v
East Grinstead Mariners II
|
019 |
|
|
H:
A.Middle
A:
G.McCoubrey(2)
|
4
|
0
|
Newick II
v
Keymer & Hassocks
|
078 |
|
|
H:
J.Clark
L.O'Donnell
C.Smerdon(2)
|
|
|
Division Seven |
3
|
4
|
Ashurst Wood II
v
Rotherfield II
|
087 |
|
|
H:
C.Martin(3)
A:
M.Jeffries
A.Kerrison
D.Kilby(2)
|
0
|
2
|
Bolney Rovers
v
Felbridge II
|
113 |
|
|
A:
S.Eddens
D.Evans
|
2
|
0
|
Cuckfield Town III
v
Dormansland Rockets II
|
|
|
H:
J.Clay
I.Foxton
|
5
|
1
|
Willingdon Athletic III
v
Balcombe II
|
|
|
H:
R.Evenden
J.Sugden(2)
N.Taylor(2)
A:
K.Wilson
|
|
|
Division Eight |
0
|
1
|
Forest Row II
v
Uckfield Town IV
|
|
|
A:
D.Hillman
|
7
|
1
|
St Francis Rangers III
v
Handcross Village III
|
099 |
|
|
H:
C.Chessell(2)
S.Kerr
C.Monk
O.Morton(3)
A:
J.Holland
|
0
|
8
|
Village of Ditchling III
v
Horsted Keynes II
|
|
|
A:
D.Batchelor
D.Clark
M.Humphrey(4)
R.Sayers
M.Wallwork
|
|
|
Division Nine |
10
|
0
|
Copthorne Rovers II
v
Wivelsfield Green III
Referee not required
|
|
|
H:
J.Carey
S.Forsey
S.Marchant
P.Showell
T.Smith
G.Wright(5)
|
0
|
1
|
Crowborough Athletic IV
v
Fletching II
|
|
|
A:
G.Smith
|
5
|
0
|
Fairwarp II
v
West Hoathly II
|
|
|
H:
D.Court(2)
D.Durrant
D.Fish
G.Parks
|
3
|
0
|
Maresfield Village IV
v
Chailey II
|
003 |
|
|
H:
S.Horscroft(2)
P.Iswariah.
|
3
|
2
|
Plumpton Athletic III
v
Scaynes Hill IV
|
|
|
H:
R.Fyfe
L.Smith
G.Still
A:
R.Jennings
T.Penfold
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
0
|
15
|
East Grinstead United III
v
Cuckfield Town II
|
033 |
|
|
A:
J.Edmunds(2)
M.Fisher
M.Giles(3)
J.Langston(2)
S.Langston(3)
R.Leaney
A.Parrot(3)
|
|