Go back to LondonMiddx
    RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Thursday, 13 August 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 01 Dec 2004 Saturday, 04 December 2004 Tuesday, 07 Dec 2004
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Reserve Challenge Cup
4 2 008 North Greenford United Reserves v Cobham Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 054
H: S.Davis(2)  G.Senior  A.Smith  A: S.David  D.Weeks
3 1 010 Farnham Town Reserves v Chessington & Hook United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
H: D.Betsworth  S.Hayes  R.Porter  A: E.Scrivens
Division 1 Reserve Challenge Cup
5 5 009 Worcester Park Reserves v Bedfont Green Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
A.E.T. Worcester Park won 7-6 on penalties.
H: J.Berry  W.East(3)  R.Gallagher  A: B.Buzzard  A.Gilbert(2)  A.Headland(2)
Premier Division
3 2 AFC Guildford v Hartley Wintney
 102  129  719
H: J.Blason  S.Lydon  D.May  A: L.Peters  L.Vallance
1 6 AFC Wallingford v Chessington United
 006
H: N.Swafford  A: A.McCollin(4)  D.Woods(2)
2 3 Ash United v Merstham
 069  701
H: M.Morris  J.Peters  A: M.Rollings(2)  C.Vernon
1 1 Bedfont FC v Colliers Wood United
 066  694
H: D.Harding  A: N.Hunt
4 4 Chessington & Hook United v Frimley Green
 036
H: S.Goddard(3)  N.Wicks  A: A.Di-Lullo  D.Moffatt  M.Smith(2)
1 1 Chipstead v Sandhurst Town
 059  112  695
H: D.Teasdale  A: M.Anderson
2 1 Cobham v Cove
 010
H: C.Clark  C.Mckoy  A: J.Roake
3 1 Horley Town v North Greenford United
 122  717  011
H: J.Davy(2)  D.Vant  A: D.Lukeman
1 2 Raynes Park Vale v Godalming & Guildford
 106  725
H: R.Kendall  A: D.Newman  N.Selby
2 2 Reading Town v Feltham
 Lee Cable
H: J.Hollidge  s.white  A: A.Gould  L.Yarnie
3 0 Walton Casuals v Farnham Town
 013
H: G.Bull  M.Cayford  G.Keywood
1 2 Westfield v Southall FC
 092
H: S.Reeves  A: M.Kadi  C.Williams
Premier Division Reserves
0 3 Cove Reserves v Horley Town Reserves
 097
 A: M.Gilbert  A.Ketchley(2)
5 0 Merstham Reserves v Westfield Reserves
 050
H: R.Griffiths  E.Hasa(4)
Division One
5 0 Bedfont Green v Shottermill & Haslemere
 070
H: A.Frost  A.Vertannes(3)  D.Vertannes
3 3 Bookham v Hersham Royal British Legion
Bookham +2 points

Hersham Royal British Legion -1 point
 110
H: D.Callaghan  P.Farrell  M.Grimes  A: M.Byng  M.Pollard(2)
0 2 Chobham v Sheerwater
 023
 A: D.Field  B.Nyakudya
3 2 Coney Hall v Farleigh Rovers
 087
H: D.Berry  M.Cole(2)  A: L.Brown  D.Wayman
1 2 Crescent Rovers v Worcester Park
 117
H: J.Hind  A: E.Afful(2)
2 4 Monotype v Staines Lammas
 113
H: A.Smith  S.Stratton  A: J.Coombs(3)  P.Thornton
4 1 Netherne Village v Cranleigh
 098
 A: C.Beecroft
0 1 Seelec Delta v Merrow
 105
 A: A.Deegan
5 0 Warlingham v Ditton
 017
H: A.Benham  G.Broom  L.Burton  S.Mart(2)
Division One Reserves
1 2 Colliers Wood United Reserves v Warlingham Reserves
 726
H: D.Pitt  A: B.Simpson
2 1 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Bookham Reserves
Corrected result. Previously shown as 2-0.
 034
H: D.Willcocks(2)  A: R.Bunwood
1 4 Sheerwater Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves
 121
H: D.Roberts  A: R.Brown  S.Browne  T.Mulcahy  OG
7 1 Staines Lammas Reserves v Monotype Reserves
 041
H: L.Harvey  G.Nash(2)  P.Steede(2)  M.Strudley  M.Wooley  A: P.Robinson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 December 2004 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 December 2004.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
REShd
1. AFC Guildford Reserves
PremR
2. Ash United Reserves
3. Bedfont FC Reserves
4. Chessington United Reserves
5. Frimley Green Reserves
6. Hartley Wintney Reserves
7. Raynes Park Vale Reserves
8. Sandhurst Town Reserves
Div1R
9. AFC Guildford Reserves
10. Chobham Reserves
11. Coney Hall Reserves
12. Merrow Reserves