Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
Greater London Regional Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2004-2005 Season
Thursday, 13 December 2018
Match Day :  Sunday, 26 Sep 2004 Sunday, 03 October 2004 Sunday, 10 Oct 2004
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Brentford WFC v London Womens
1 1 C.E.F.I. v Clapton Orient
0 2 Hendon FC v Tottenham Hotspur
1 2 Long Lane WFC v Carshalton Athletic
Division One
3 1 Acton Sports Club v Hackney Womens
6 1 Battersea v Freedom Glads
3 2 Croydon Postal v Redbridge Wanderers
6 4 Edgware v Bushey Rangers
3 2 Northwood v Viking Ladies
Division Two
6 0 Globe Rangers v South London Womens
5 2 Hillingdon Borough v Thurrock & Tilbury
1 1 Hitchin Town v Newham Womens
2 0 London Colney v Panthers
Division Three
0 10 B.B.C. v Kent Magpies
1 1 Crystal Palace Girls v Colne Valley
7 2 Dynamo North London v FC London (1949)
Match Report
4 1 Garston v Camden Town
0 10 Merton v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Division Four East
0 3 Brixton Tigers v Belmont
5 3 East Barnet v Luton
2 0 Harpenden v Katabella
2 1 Holmesdale v Philosophy Football
0 9 Joybabe v Kikk FC
Division Four West
1 4 Bedfont Sunday v The Falcons
1 3 British Airways v Wandsworth Westside
1 2 Celtic v Corinthian Casuals
1 3 Chiswick Ladies v Lusitanos
Reserve Division One
0 16 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v Long Lane WFC Reserves
3 1 Enfield 3rds v Clapton Orient Reserves
5 3 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Hendon FC Reserves
4 5 Watford 3rd (Youth) v Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves
Reserve Division Two
11 0 Colne Valley Reserves v Panthers Reserves
1 8 Hitchin Town Reserves v Garston Reserves
0 9 Viking Ladies Reserves v Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
1 0 Wandsworth Westside Reserves v Acton Sports Club Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 October 2004 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 October 2004.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dagenham & Redbridge
Div2
2. Alexandra Park
Div4W
3. Morden Utd
Resv1
4. C.E.F.I. Reserves
5. Leyton Orient 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
6. Camden Town Reserves
7. Hackney Womens Reserves