Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Greater London Regional Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2004-2005 Season
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 19 Sep 2004 Sunday, 26 September 2004 Sunday, 03 Oct 2004
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
4 3 015 C.E.F.I. v Woking [ Preliminary Round ]
1 3 016 Crowborough v London Womens [ Preliminary Round ]
2 4 017 AFC Newbury v Brentford WFC [ Preliminary Round ]
3 0 018 Dagenham & Redbridge v Royston [ Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
4 0 019 Panthers v Brentwood [ Preliminary Round ]
3 1 020 Lewes v Viking Ladies [ Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
1 3 021 Hastings v Tottenham Hotspur [ Preliminary Round ]
5 2 022 Redhill v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Preliminary Round ]
2 1 023 Dynamo North London v Clapton Orient [ Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
Premier Division
1 2 Carshalton Athletic v Hendon FC
Division One
2 4 Bushey Rangers v Battersea
0 1 Freedom Glads v Croydon Postal
0 0 Hackney Womens v Edgware
4 0 Redbridge Wanderers v Northwood
Division Two
0 11 Alexandra Park v London Colney
2 1 Newham Womens v Hillingdon Borough
2 7 South London Womens v Hitchin Town
3 3 Thurrock & Tilbury v Globe Rangers
Division Three
8 2 Camden Town v B.B.C.
4 1 Colne Valley v Crystal Palace Girls
1 10 FC London (1949) v Garston
14 1 Kent Magpies v Merton
Division Four East
4 0 Belmont v Holmesdale
4 5 Katabella v East Barnet
12 0 Kikk FC v Brixton Tigers
8 2 Luton v Joybabe
4 1 Philosophy Football v Harpenden
Division Four West
7 0 Corinthian Casuals v British Airways
12 2 Morden Utd v Chiswick Ladies
9 0 Wandsworth Westside v Bedfont Sunday
Reserve Division One
1 2 Hendon FC Reserves v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
4 0 Leyton Orient 3rd (Youth) v Enfield 3rds
Reserve Division Two
2 1 Acton Sports Club Reserves v Viking Ladies Reserves
Match Report
0 3 Garston Reserves v Colne Valley Reserves
5 1 Hackney Womens Reserves v Hitchin Town Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 September 2004 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 September 2004.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Long Lane WFC
Div1
2. Acton Sports Club
Div4W
3. Celtic
4. Lusitanos
5. The Falcons
Resv1
6. C.E.F.I. Reserves
7. Clapton Orient Reserves
8. Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves
9. Long Lane WFC Reserves
10. Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
11. Watford 3rd (Youth)
Resv2
12. Camden Town Reserves
13. Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves
14. Panthers Reserves
15. Wandsworth Westside Reserves